Prev

Term 3 2020

Next
Carramar Primary, Carramar Secondary, Community, Duncraig K-6, Duncraig Secondary, Whole School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5
Term Break
6
Term Break
7
Term Break
8
Term Break
9
Term Break
10
Term Break
11
Term Break
12
Term Break
13
Term Break
14
Term Break
15
Term Break
16
Term Break
17
Term Break
18
Term Break
19
Term Break
20
Term Break
PD Days for All Staff
21
Term Break
PD Days for All Staff
22
Term Break
PD Days for All Staff
23
Term Break
PD Days for All Staff
24
Term Break
PD Days for All Staff
25
Term Break
26
Term Break
27
Kindy Learning Adventure
Year 7-9 Interviews & Reporting Day
Term Break
Week 1A
Years 7-9 Students Reporting Day
Primary Student Reporting Day
28
Week 1A
All Students return
29
Year 11 Camp
Year 12 Camp
Week 1A
6:45 Transition to Secondary School Parent Information Evening
30
Yr 9 Outdoor Ed Expedition
Year 11 Camp
Year 12 Camp
Week 1A
8:30 Australian Maths Comp. (Selected Years 3 - 6 students)
8:45 Year 5 Fremantle Prison Excursion
31
Yr 9 Outdoor Ed Expedition
Year 11 Camp
Year 12 Camp
Week 1A
2
3
Languages Week
Yr 10 LIFT Unit & TAFE Day
Week 2B
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
4:00 Yr 10 Parent/Teacher/Student Interviews
4
Languages Week
Year 10 Reporting Evening (Time TBC)
Week 2B
5
Languages Week
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Week 2B
8:00 NUMERO Maths Competition
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 2
8:30 Year 1's 101 Day Celebration
6
Languages Week
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Year 7 & 10 Immunisations
Week 2B
7
Languages Week
Yr10 Subject Counselling
House Athletics Carnival
Week 2B
8
Yr10 Subject Counselling
ABODA Senior Band and Orchestra Festival
9
Yr10 Subject Counselling
ABODA Senior Band and Orchestra Festival
10
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Scholastic Book Fair Week
Week 3A
8:30 Worship Gathering
9:00 Year 7 Salvation Army CBD Visit
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
11
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Scholastic Book Fair Week
Week 3A
8:00 Inter House Athletics Carnival
12
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Scholastic Book Fair Week
Week 3A
6:00 Yr 5 Camp Info Meeting (combined with documentary screening) – COVID permitting
13
Year 3-6 Champion Schools Cross Country
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Scholastic Book Fair Week
State Cross Country (Selected Yrs 3 - 6)
Week 3A
14
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Scholastic Book Fair Week
Week 3A
2:20 Assembly - 6LT
15
1:30 Cross Campus Production Performance 4
6:45 Cross Campus Production Final Performance
16
17
Science Week
Inter House Music Festival HR Competition
Week 4B
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
6:30 Cancelled Yr 9 & 10 (2021) Information Evening
18
Science Week
SSWA Jnr Basketball Yr 7-9
Inter House Music Festival HR Competition
Week 4B
19
Science Week
Year 7 Team Building Activity
Inter House Music Festival HR Competition
Week 4B
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 2
9:00 A Day@DNA Zoo Yr 11/12 Biology Students
20
Science Week
Bible Society Masterclass
Inter House Music Festival HR Competition
Masterclass - Biblical Studies
Week 4B
21
Science Week
Pre-Primary Alphabet Day
Inter House Music Festival HR Competition
Week 4B
8:30 SSWA Netball Yr 7-10
9:00 1E & 1K Combined Assembly
22
CBCA Book Week
CBCA Book Week
WA Guitar Festival
23
WA Guitar Festival
24
Week 5A
8:30 Worship Gathering
10:55 Year 1 - 3 400m Races
11:05 Yr 12 Cohort Photo
12:40 Year 4-6 400m Races
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
25
Yr 10 LIFT Week
Week 5A
26
French Day
Yr 10 LIFT Week
Week 5A
27
Yr 10 LIFT Week
Week 5A
28
Yr 10 LIFT Week
Week 5A
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 1
2:20 Assembly - 5W
6:00 Year 11 River Cruise
29
30
31
Leavers' Shield Events
OLNA
OLNA Writing
Week 6B
8:00 Father's Day Stall
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
Leavers' Shield Events
OLNA
OLNA Writing
Week 6B
8:00 Father's Day Stall
7:00 Yr 12 ATAR Music Recital and ATAR Drama OSP Evening
2
Leavers' Shield Events
Inter House Music Festival
OLNA
OLNA Writing
Inter House Music Festival
Senior Music Camp (Yr 7-12)
Week 6B
8:00 Father's Day Stall
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 2
8:45 National Health & Phys Ed Day
3
Leavers' Shield Events
OLNA
Senior Music Camp (Yr 7-12)
MONDAY B TIMETABLE (today only)
Week 6B
8:00 Father's Day Stall
4
Leavers' Shield Events
Yr7-10 Badminton
OLNA
Senior Music Camp (Yr 7-12)
SSWA Interschool Touch Football Comp
Week 6B
8:00 Father's Day Stall
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 1
9:00 Father's Day activities - TBC
4:30 Year 7 40 Hour Famine Sleepover
5
OLNA
Senior Music Camp (Yr 7-12)
4:30 Year 7 40 Hour Famine Sleepover
6
OLNA
7
Year 11 World Religions Excursion
OLNA
Week 7A
8:30 Worship Gathering
10:55 Year 3-6 800m Races
1:30 Yr 12 Cohort Photo
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
8
ACC Athletics Carnival
OLNA
Week 7A
8:30 Interhouse Athletics Carnival (Jumps and Throws)
10:00 Sports Award Assembly
3:30 ELC Piano Recital
9
OLNA
Week 7A
6:30 iPad Parent Information Evening (Yr 5 2021)
10
OLNA
Week 7A
8:30 Interhouse Athletics Carnival (Sprints and Games)
6:45 Ipad Parent Workshop (BYOD)
11
Year 1 Camp
OLNA
Week 7A
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 1
8:45 Interhouse Athletics Carnival
9:00 ELC Assembly - Choir Assembly
2:00 Pre-Primary Marvellous Mixtures Day
2:20 Assembly - 3F
6:00 Senior Music Department Concert
12
OLNA
ABODA Junior Band and Orchestra Festival
13
OLNA
ABODA Junior Band and Orchestra Festival
14
OLNA
ACC Athletics Carnival (C Division)
Week 8B
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
15
OLNA
Week 8B
10:05 Secondary Arts Assembly
11:00 Yr 5 Market Day
16
Year 5 Camp
OLNA
Week 8B
9:00 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 2
12:00 Life after Year 12 Incursion
1:00 Year 12 Graduation Event at Dark Light
17
Year 5 Camp
OLNA
Week 8B
8:30 Yr 11 Biology Excursion
3:30 Secondary Curriculum Leaders Meeting
18
Year 5 Camp
Year 3 sleep over at school (visit Scitech during the day on Friday)
Year 2 Camp
OLNA
Week 8B
8:00 Year 3 Camp
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 1
6:45 Yr 11 River Cruise
19
Year 3 sleep over at school (visit Scitech during the day on Friday)
OLNA
8:00 Year 3 Camp
20
OLNA
21
Non-Uniform Day
OLNA
Week 9A
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
22
NIPSSA Inter School Athletics Carnival (Yrs 3 - 6 selected students)
OLNA
Week 9A
8:30 Semester 2 Touch Football Exams
9:30 NIPSSA Interschool Athletics Carnival
6:30 Grads Dinner
23
NIPSSA Inter School Athletics Carnival (Yrs 3 - 6 selected students)
OLNA
Week 9A
8:00 Grads Day
9:00 Grads Week Activity (Staff v Students comps and carnival/colour run)
9:30 NIPSSA Athletics Carnival Day 2
24
Year 7 Immunisations
OLNA
Week 9A
9:00 Grads Day (House Farewells)
9:30 Kaboom Performances - Music Incursion
10:30 Grads (Morning Tea)
11:15 Grads Day (Assembly & Recessional)
1:45 Kaboom Percussion Incursion- Kindy to Yr 2
6:30 Grads Dinner
25
OLNA
Week 9A
End of Term
2:20 Assembly - 4B
26
WACE Practical Exams for Drama, Music & Phys Ed
Term Break
27
WACE Practical Exams for Drama, Music & Phys Ed
Term Break
28
WACE Practical Exams for Drama, Music & Phys Ed
Term Break
Queen's Birthday Public Holiday
29
WACE Practical Exams for Drama, Music & Phys Ed
Term Break
30
WACE Practical Exams for Drama, Music & Phys Ed
Term Break
WACE Practical Exams for Drama, Music & Phys Ed
Term Break
2
WACE Practical Exams for Drama, Music & Phys Ed
Term Break
3
WACE Practical Exams for Drama, Music & Phys Ed
Year 12 Mock Exams (Including Saturday)
Term Break
4
WACE Practical Exams for Drama, Music & Phys Ed
Term Break
5
Year 12 Mock Exams (Including Saturday)
Term Break
6
Year 12 Mock Exams (Including Saturday)
Term Break
7
Year 12 Mock Exams (Including Saturday)
Term Break
8
Year 12 Mock Exams (Including Saturday)
Term Break
9
Year 12 Mock Exams (Including Saturday)
Term Break
10
Year 12 Mock Exams (Including Saturday)
WACE Practical Exams for French
Term Break