Prev

Term 1 2018

Next
Carramar Primary, Carramar Secondary, Community, Duncraig K-6, Duncraig Secondary, Whole School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
2
3
4
5
6
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
7
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
8
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
8:00 ELC & Primary Office reopen
9
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
10
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
11
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
12
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
13
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
14
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
15
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
16
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
17
Yr12 Cambodia Tour
18
19
20
21
22
Academic Staff return
8:00 Staff Return
23
24
5:30 Pre-Kindy Parent Information Night
6:30 Kindy Information Night
7:30 Pre-Primary Information Night
25
26
Australia Day Holiday
Public Holiday - Australia Day
27
28
Week 1A
29
Yr7 Orientation Day
Students return
Year 7 Students Return
Primary Students return
8:00 PP - Year 6 Students return
9:00 Kindy Playdate
5:00 Kindy Picnic
6:30 Information Night: Year 1
7:30 Information Night: Year 2
30
Yr7-12 Students Return
Year 8 - 12 Students Return
Yr7-12 Students Return
8:00 Primary Photos
8:00 Secondary TBA
9:00 Carramar Secondary Assembly (Presentation of Colours & Emblems & 90s Club)
9:45 90s Club Morning Tea
12:00 Kindy Home Visits
6:00 Year 3 Parent Information evening
6:30 Information Night: Year 3
6:45 Year 4 Parent Information evening
7:30 Information Night: Year 4
31
Pre Kindy Start Day
6:00 Year 1 - Parent Information Evening
6:30 Information Night: Year 5
7:00 Year 2 - Parent Information Evening
7:30 Information Night: Year 6
Yr7-12 School Photos
Years 7 to 12 Photo Day
6:00 Year 5 Parent Information evening
6:45 Year 6 Parent Information evening
2
Music Camp
4:00 Pre-Kindy Picnic 2018
4:00 Whole Primary School Picnic (PK - Yr 6)
3
Music Camp
4
Week 2B
5
Yr7-12 School Photo Catch Up
Yr11 Murdoch Internship
8:30 Worship Gathering
1:15 Yr7 Group Dance and Vocal Audition
3:00 Reminder: Primary Photos tomorrow
3:30 Staff LA Meetings
6
School Photos K - 6
Year 12 (2018) Parent/Teacher/Student Interview Evening
7
Inter House Swimming Carnival
8:00 PRE-KINDY STARTS
8
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
9
8:00 Catch Up Photo Day
9:00 Worship
10
School Ball Pan Pacific
6:30 Yr12 Ball
11
Week 3A
12
Year 6 Excursion to WA Maritime Museum
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 House Meetings
13
Year 11 (2018) Parent/Teacher/Student Interview Evening
7:45 PANCAKE DAY
8:25 Pre-Primary Friendship Day
6:45 Yr12 Parent Info Evening - ATAR Students
14
House Swim Carnival
Kindy SOCS Testing
Pre-Kindy ID Photo Day
15
Year 8 Meet with a Games Professor
6:45 Yr11 Parent Info Evening - ATAR Students
16
9:00 2B Assembly
9:55 Carnival Presentation & Awards Assembly
11:00 Pre-Primary Wet Day
2:20 6LK Assembly
6:45 Yr 7 - 2018 Parent Info & Sundowner Night
17
18
Week 4B
19
Parent Interview Week
Year 7 Camp
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 Staff Full Secondary Meeting
6:00 2018 WordFlyers Parent Workshop
6:45 Yr10 Parent Info Evening - Senior School Pathways
20
Parent Interview Week
Year 6 Surfing
Year 7 Camp
8:30 Yr 12 Biology Inc (Gel Electrophoresis Workshop)
9:20 Yr 12 University Round Robin Presentation
21
Parent Interview Week
Year 6 Surfing
Year 7 Camp
Year 8 Camp
4:00 Parent Interview Night
6:45 Yr9 Parent Info Evening
22
Parent Interview Week
Swim Camp
Year 6 Surfing
Year 8 Camp
11:00 Pre-Primary West OZ Incursion
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
23
Parent Interview Week
Swim Camp
Year 6 Surfing
Kindy Wet Day
Year 8 Camp
9:00 Worship
1:30 Year 11 ATAR/General Drama We will Rock you Incursion
24
25
Week 5A
26
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 Yr 8-12 House/Parents Meetings
27
Year 5 Surfing
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
8:30 Yr 10 Immunisations
7:00 Fete Meeting No. 1 - All parents welcome ... we need you!!!
28
Year 5 Surfing
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
9:10 Year 3 Excursion to Wanneroo Museum
1:00 Year 12 Biology (Transgenics Assessment Exc)
6:30 Yr 3 Camp - Parents Info Night
6:45 Year 8 Parent Info Evening
Year 12 Exploring Engineering at UWA Exc
Year 5 Surfing
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
8:00 Year 7 Parent Coffee Morning
2
Yr11 & 12 AIS Tour
Year 5 Surfing
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
8:30 Year 10 & 11 MDT Metals Excursion
9:00 ELC - 2J Assembly
1:30 Year 9-12 OZCLO Training Day Incursion
2:20 Assembly 4M
3
Yr11 & 12 AIS Tour
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
4
Yr11 & 12 AIS Tour
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
Week 6B
5
Labour Day
Yr11 & 12 AIS Tour
LABOUR DAY
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
Public Holiday - Labour Day
6
Yr11 & 12 AIS Tour
OLNA Testing
OLNA (TBC)
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
7
OLNA Testing
Yr7 Camp
OLNA (TBC)
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
8:30 Yr 8 Immunisations
11:05 Year 9-12 OZCLO Competition Day Inc
11:00 Year 2 Worm Incursion
8
OLNA Testing
Yr7 Camp
OLNA (TBC)
House Triathlon
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
8:25 Pre-Primary Grandparents Day
8:30 Swimming Carnival (Yrs 3 - 6)
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
9
OLNA Testing
Yr7 Camp
Year 6 ‘Australian Identities’ project exhibition
OLNA (TBC)
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
8:00 Inter-house swim carnival
9:00 Worship
12:55 Jazz Ensemble
10
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
11
French Exchange Students at St Stephens
Week 7A
12
OLNA Testing
Year 1 Excursion to Peninsula Farm
12:00 /
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 LA Meeting
5:00 Swim Team Pasta Night
6:45 Yr 7 Maths Pathway Parent Info Evening
13
OLNA Testing
Musica Viva Incursion - Taikoz!
3 Way conference & goal setting
14
OLNA Testing
3 Way conference & goal setting
1:00 Year 12 Biology (Transgenics Assess Exc)
15
OLNA Testing
3 Way conference & goal setting
7:30 Ride for a Reason
7:45 Ride for A Reason
16
OLNA Testing
ACC Swimming Carnival
8:30 Coffee and Conversation
9:00 ELC - 1ME Assembly
2:20 Assembly 5T
17
18
Week 8B
19
Book Fair
OLNA Testing
8:30 Year 6 Scholarship Testing
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 Staff House Meetings
6:00 Year 2 Parent Camp Information Meeting
20
Book Fair
OLNA Testing
8:25 Year 11 & 12 Senior Production - All day rehearsal (Antigone)
21
Book Fair
OLNA Testing
ACC A Div Swim Carnival
8:45 Year 2 Grandparents Day
11:10 Yr 11 & 12 ATAR Visual Art & 12 Cert III Art Wanneroo Gallery Excursion
1:30 Yr7 Parent Open Day
6:45 Connecting in Conversation (PRIMARY)
22
Book Fair
OLNA Testing
11:00 Autism Australia Fundraiser
1:30 Year 7 Salvation Army Incursion
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
6:45 Senior Production - "Antigone"
23
Book Fair
OLNA Testing
8:00 Inter-school swimming carnival
8:30 NIPSSA Swimming Carnival
9:00 Worship
12:55 String Ensemble Lunch time performance
6:45 Senior Production - "Antigone"
24
25
Week 9A
26
OLNA Testing
Year 5 Excursion to Peninsula Farm
8:30 Worship Gathering
8:45 Year 1 Grandparents Day
3:30 Staff Cross Campus Meeting
6:30 Bethany Home Fundraising Dinner
27
OLNA Testing
5:30 Twilight Tour: Admissions
28
OLNA Testing
Year 3 camp
29
OLNA Testing
Yr 11 & 12 ATAR Visual Art & 12 Cert III Art - Perth Gallery Exc
Year 3 camp
30
Public Holiday - Good Friday
31
Week 10B
2
Public Holiday - Easter Monday
3
9:30 Pre-Primary PMH Incursion
6:45 Connecting in Conversation with Donella and the leadership team
4
Yr11 Retreat
9:00 Year 2 Scitech Incursion
3:30 Violin Concert Year 3 with Anne Speers
6:00 Connecting in Conversation
5
Yr11 Retreat
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
5:30 Dads and Daughters
5:30 Twilight Tour - for prospective new parents - organised by Admissions Dept
5:30 Duncraig Secondary Twilight Tour
6
Year 2 Excursion and Camp
Yr11 Retreat
Kindy Rainbow Day
8:00 Year 7 Lightning Carnival
8:20 Thanksgiving Rehearsal 1
8:20 Thanksgiving Rehearsal 1
9:00 Worship
9:00 ELC 1MA Assembly
12:55 Jazz Ensemble
3:30 Year 2 Excursion & Camp
7
8
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Week 11A
9
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Free Dress Day - Gold coin donation to be brought in for the mission family, The Falconers in Mozambique
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 Staff Carramar Campus Social Club
10
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Thanksgiving Service
9:00 Thanksgiving Rehearsal 2
9:00 Thanksgiving Rehearsal 2
6:45 Thanksgiving Service
6:45 St Stephen's Thanksgiving Service - All parents and family invited
6:45 Thanksgiving Service
11
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Yr12 Retreat
1:00 Age Care with Yr6s
2:30 Year 3 String Program - Performing
12
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Yr12 Retreat
13
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Yr12 Retreat
End of Term 1
8:00 Yr 7 - 12 Students Finish
9:00 Worship
12:00 Year 6 ‘Kidspeak’ Passion Project speeches
2:20 Assembly (Mrs Gray, Mrs Jaques & Mr Deck)
3:00 End of Term 1
3:30 End of Term 1, 2018
14
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Term Break
15
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Term Break
16
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Term Break
17
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Yr 10 & 11 Indonesian Tour
Yr 10 &11 Indonesia Tour
Term Break
18
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Yr 10 & 11 Indonesian Tour
Yr 10 &11 Indonesia Tour
Term Break
19
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Yr 10 & 11 Indonesian Tour
Yr 10 &11 Indonesia Tour
Term Break
20
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Yr 10 & 11 Indonesian Tour
Yr 10 &11 Indonesia Tour
Term Break
21
Yr10 South Africa Tour
Yr 10 & 11 Indonesian Tour
Yr 10 &11 Indonesia Tour
Term Break
22
Yr 10 & 11 Indonesian Tour
Yr 10 &11 Indonesia Tour
Term Break
23
Yr 10 & 11 Indonesian Tour
Yr 10 &11 Indonesia Tour
Term Break
24
Yr 10 & 11 Indonesian Tour
Yr 10 &11 Indonesia Tour
Term Break
25
ANZAC DAY HOLIDAY
Term Break
Public Holiday - Anzac Day
26
Term Break
27
Term Break
28
Term Break