Prev

Term 3 2017

Next
Carramar Primary, Carramar Secondary, Community, Duncraig K-6, Duncraig Secondary, Whole School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2
School Holidays
3
School Holidays
8:35 Worship Gathering
4
School Holidays
5
School Holidays
6
School Holidays
7
School Holidays
8
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
9
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
10
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
8:35 Worship Gathering
11
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
12
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
13
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
14
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
15
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Year 9 Canberra Tour
School Holidays
16
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Year 9 Canberra Tour
School Holidays
Week 0
17
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Year 9 Canberra Tour
Academic Staff return
School Holidays
Staff PD (Student Free)
8:35 Worship Gathering
18
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Year 9 Canberra Tour
School Holidays
Staff PD (Student Free)
19
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Year 9 Canberra Tour
Staff Expo
School Holidays
Staff Conference (Student Free)
20
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Year 9 Canberra Tour
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
Staff Expo
Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour Departs
School Holidays
Staff Conference (Student Free)
21
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Year 9 Canberra Tour
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
Staff Expo
School Holidays
Staff Conference (Student Free)
22
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
Bethany Service Tour Returns
School Holidays
23
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
School Holidays
Week 1A
24
Reporting Day
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
Reporting Day in Primary PP - Year 6
Whole School Assembly (Modified Day)
Year 7 - 12 Students Return
Secondary Students Return
8:35 Worship Gathering
3:30 House Meetings
25
Students Return
Book Fair
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
Primary Students Return
Primary Students Return
26
Book Fair
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
Biology Camp ( Year 11)
27
Book Fair
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
House Assembly (Athletics Prep)
Australian Maths Competition
10:15 HR - Awards Assembly
1:00 Year 7 Tree Planting Day
28
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
9:00 Worship
5:30 Kimberley combined campus - Parent & Student Pizza "getting to know you" night
29
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
30
Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour Returns
31
Swimming Year 1/3
Even Years Year 8 Academic Testing
12:00 Academic Testing Year 8
12:00 Focus: Analysis of Data
8:35 Worship Gathering
3:30 Learning Area Meetings
Swimming Year 1/3
Enterprise Day
Bible Society Masterclass
House Athletics
8:30 Year 4 Fremantle Excursion
8:55 Year 2C Buckingham House Excursion
6:30 Year 5 Camp info evening
2
Swimming Year 1/3
3
Swimming Year 1/3
8:55 Year 2B Buckingham House Excursion
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
4
Swimming Year 1/3
Basketball Carnival
Year 12 Economics Excursion - CCIWA Student Economic Forum
D&T Excursion - 2017 Wood Show
8:30 Robocup Competition
9:00 Basketball Carnival
9:00 Year 2 combined Assembly
9:00 Interschool Basketball Competition (some Yr 5 & 6's)
2:20 6D Assembly
6:30 Parent Symposium
6:30 Parent Symposium
6:30 Parent Symposium
5
6
Week 3A
7
Swimming Year 1/3
Languages Week
Yr11 Cert III in Business Incursion
Languages Week
Even Years Academic Testing Year 8 Absentees
12:00 Academic Testing Absentees Year 8
12:00 Academic Testing Absentees Year 8
12:00 House Meeting (Grads Planning)
8:35 Worship Gathering
9:30 Year 2 & 3 Bush School
3:30 House Meetings
8
Swimming Year 1/3
Languages Week
Languages Week
Kindy Mud Day
House Assembly
9:00 TOUR MORNING
9:00 School Tour Morning
9
Swimming Year 1/3
Languages Week
Languages Week
Year 10 - 12 Meningococcal immunisation
8:25 Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
12:00 Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
10
Swimming Year 1/3
Languages Week
Languages Week
Year 10 - 12 Meningococcal immunisation (Catch Ups)
Year 8 Academic Assessment
Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Guitar Recital
11:30 Wanjoo Incursion
3:30 Guitar Recital
6:30 Dads and Lads
11
Swimming Year 1/3
Languages Week
Languages Week
House Athletics Carnival
8:30 Parent Engagement Morning Tea - Building up-date
9:00 ELC Worship
12
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
13
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Week 4B
14
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Swimming Year 2/4
Science Week (Future Earth)
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Year 2 & 3 Mud Day
12:00 LA Meeting - XCampus
8:35 Worship Gathering
11:05 Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
3:30 Cross Campus Learning Area Meeting
15
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Swimming Year 2/4
Science Week (Future Earth)
Year 12 Geography City Planning Fieldwork
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Physical Education Group Photos
8:00 Excursion: Yr 12 Geography - RRF Studying Perth's Waste Management
8:20 Yr9 & 10 Numero Challenge
8:20 Excursion: Yr 12 Geography
16
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Swimming Year 2/4
Science Week (Future Earth)
Yr10 Cert II Business Inc.
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
8:15 Yr12 Video link-up with Dr Fiona Wood
1:00 Excursion: Bethanie Aged Care
1:30 MaD Night Rehearsals
5:30 Kindy Parent Workshop Numeracy
6:45 MaD Night
17
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Swimming Year 2/4
Science Week (Future Earth)
Year 8 Academic Assessment (Catch Up)
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
9:30 ELC Tour Morning
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
18
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Swimming Year 2/4
Science Week (Future Earth)
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Synthesis Set Up Day
Year 7 Morning Tea
8:25 Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
9:00 Year 1 Combined Assembly
9:00 State Schools Cross Country (some Years 3 - 6)
2:20 Animal club / Sustainability Assembly
3:30 ELC DISCO
19
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
20
Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Week 5A
11:00 Tournament of Minds
21
Swimming Year 2/4
Book Week 21 - 25 August
Book Week (Parade on Friday 25th)
Incursion: Yr 8 Extension English - Write a Book in a Day
Book Week 2017
Synthesis Set Up Day 2
12:00 House Meeting (Captain Selection)
8:35 Worship Gathering
9:15 Paper Planes Competition
1:30 Excursion: Yr 11 Bible Studies Faith Visit
3:30 Full Secondary Meetings
22
Swimming Year 2/4
Book Week 21 - 25 August
Book Week (Parade on Friday 25th)
Synthesis Art Exhibition
Book Week 2017
Dun Year 3 - 12 Tour Morning 9 am
9:00 Yrs 3 - 12 Tour Morning
9:45 Yr9-11 Channel 9 Studio Tour
9:45 Excursion: Yr 9-11 Media - Channel 9 Studios Tour
10:30 Excursion: Yr 11 Bible Studies Faith Visit
11:05 Excursion: Year 10 Marine - Science of Sampling
5:00 Synthesis Art Exhibition opening
5:00 Opening Night Synthesis
6:00 Story Night In: PK - 2
23
Swimming Year 2/4
Book Week 21 - 25 August
Book Week (Parade on Friday 25th)
Synthesis Art Exhibition
Music Festival
Book Week 2017
8:30 Excursion: Yr 11 Bible Studies Faith Visit
8:30 Excursion: Year 11 Bible Studies Faith Visit
9:00 Book Week Parade
9:00 Interhouse Music Festival
6:00 Year 1 Sleepover Parents info night
6:45 Year 11 River Cruise
24
Swimming Year 2/4
Book Week 21 - 25 August
Book Week (Parade on Friday 25th)
Synthesis Art Exhibition
Book Week 2017
25
Swimming Year 2/4
Book Week 21 - 25 August
Yr11 P&L-WA Parliament House & Supreme Court
Book Week (Parade on Friday 25th)
Synthesis Art Exhibition
VWA Volleyball Schools Cup Year 11 & 12
River Cruise - Duncraig Secondary - 6.45 pm
Book Week 2017
9:00 ELC Book Week Parade
9:45 Book Week Parade
1:30 Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
26
Synthesis Art Exhibition
VWA Volleyball Schools Cup Year 11 & 12
27
Synthesis Art Exhibition
Week 6B
9:00 Vocal Ensemble to sing at Uniting Church Service Carramar
28
Swimming Year 5/6
Year 9 Science Extension Excursion - Diagnosing Diabetes
Synthesis Art Exhibition
Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
OSP Night and Year 12 Recital Evening
OLNA TESTING
12:00 Learning Area Meeting
8:00 Singaporean visitors - to Year 6
8:25 Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
8:35 Worship Gathering
12:55 Leavers' Shield
3:30 House Meetings
29
Swimming Year 5/6
Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
OLNA TESTING
8:30 Year 5 HS visit morning
8:30 Year 5 Student Open Day
12:55 Leavers' Shield
6:00 “Story Night In”
30
Swimming Year 5/6
Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
OLNA TESTING
Synthesis Pack Up Day
Assessment Free Week Commences
Excursion: Yr 11 Outdoor Recreation class Cert II
Excursion: Bethanie Nursing Home Visit (Yr 9 Foods Prac)
9:20 Year 12 Christian Union Incursion
12:55 Leavers' Shield
1:30 "Escape to Everywhere" Learning Journey (Yrs 3 & 4)
31
Swimming Year 5/6
Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
OLNA TESTING
Excursion: Yr 11 Outdoor Recreation class Cert II
Excursion: Bethanie Nursing Home Visit (Yr 9 Foods Prac)
8:30 Year 6 Secondary School visit morning
8:30 Year 6 Student Open Day
12:55 Leavers' Shield
1:30 Year 11 & 12 Solo Performance Rehearsal
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
6:00 Dads & Daughters Evening
6:45 Solo Performance Evening
Swimming Year 5/6
Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Yr7 Mathematical Challenge Day
Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
OLNA TESTING
Arts Awards Assembly
Senior Concert
7:30 Years 3 - 6 Father's Day Breakfast
9:00 ELC Father's Day
12:55 Leavers' Shield
7:00 Senior Concert
2
OLNA TESTING
3
OLNA TESTING
Week 7A
4
Swimming Year 5/6
OLNA Writing (Round 2)
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Interhouse Athletics (Jumps & Throws)
OLNA TESTING
12:00 House Meeting
8:35 Worship Gathering
3:30 Learning Area Meetings
5
Swimming Year 5/6
OLNA Writing (Round 2)
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
ACC House Athletics Carnival
OLNA TESTING
Sports Award Assembly
6:00 Escape to Everywhere Learning Journey (Years 3 - 6)
6
Swimming Year 5/6
OLNA Writing (Round 2)
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Interhouse Athletics Carnival (Sprints & Team Games)
OLNA TESTING
Year 11 Exams
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
7
Swimming Year 5/6
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Year 12 Semester 2 Exams
Year 11 Semester 2 Exams
Year 2 Worm Farm Incursion
PP Beyond the Oval Bush Walk
OLNA TESTING
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Year 11 Exams
6:30 Dads and Daughters
8
Swimming Year 5/6
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Year 12 Semester 2 Exams
Year 11 Semester 2 Exams
Year 7 ORACY Assessments
OLNA TESTING
Year 11 Exams
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
9:00 ELC Worship
1:00 YEAR 3 CAMP
3:30 Year 1 sleep over until Saturday morning
5:00 Primary Disco (3 - 6)
5:30 Year 7 Sleepover
9
OLNA TESTING
5:30 Year 7 Sleepover
10
OLNA TESTING
Senior Orchestra Concert
Week 8B
11
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Yr10 HASS Excursion - Courage to Care Exhibition
Yr8 Scitech Exc
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Year 6 Faraday Challenge
OLNA TESTING
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Year 11 Exams
8:35 Worship Gathering
3:30 House Meetings
12
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Yr10 HASS Excursion - Courage to Care Exhibition
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
OLNA TESTING
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Year 11 Exams
13
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Year 9 & 10 Outdoor Education Camp
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
OLNA TESTING
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Year 11 Exams
6:00 Year 2 Camp Information Evening
14
Interhouse Athletics Carnival
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Year 9 & 10 Outdoor Education Camp
Year 8 Immunisations
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
RU OK day
OLNA TESTING
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Year 11 Exams
9:15 Yr9 Mental Health Talk
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
15
Interhouse Athletics Carnival
Year 9 & 10 Outdoor Education Camp
Year 11 Semester 2 Exams
Year `11 French Tour
Year 12 Semester 2 Exams
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Parent Engagement Morning Tea - English Concepts 8.00am to 11.00am
Year 11 Exams
ACC Athletics C Division
VWA Schools Cup Year 7, 8, 9, & 10
2:20 5L Assembly
16
Year `11 French Tour
VWA Schools Cup Year 7, 8, 9, & 10
17
Year `11 French Tour
VWA Schools Cup Year 7, 8, 9, & 10
Week 9A
18
Year `11 French Tour
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Year 10 LIFT Week
Year 11 Exams
EBA exhibition and homecoming ceremony - Mr Dale Kelly
Whole School Meeting
8:35 Worship Gathering
1:10 Student Service Learning Markets Yrs 3 - 6
3:30 Learning Area Meetings
3:30 Social Club - CHARIS
6:00 Spelling Bee
19
Year `11 French Tour
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Year 11 Exams
Year 10 LIFT Week
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
20
Year `11 French Tour
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Red Cross refugee presentation “In Search of Safety (Year 6)
Year 10 LIFT Week
Year 11 Exams
2:50 LEARNING JOURNEY PP - Year 6
7:00 Grads' Dinner 2017
21
Year `11 French Tour
Grads' Day 2017
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Grads Dinner
Grads Day Assembly
Year 10 LIFT period 5 & 6
Year 12 students finish 12 noon
22
Year `11 French Tour
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
ELC Sausage Sizzle PP
Year 7 Parent Morning Tea
Year 10 LIFT Week
2:20 NO Assembly this week
2:55 Worship
3:10 End of Term 3
23
Year `11 French Tour
School Holidays
24
Year `11 French Tour
School Holidays
25
Public holiday
Year `11 French Tour
School Holidays
PUBLIC HOLIDAY - Queen's Birthday
26
Year `11 French Tour
WACE PRACS
School Holidays
27
Year `11 French Tour
WACE PRACS
School Holidays
28
Year `11 French Tour
WACE PRACS
School Holidays
29
Year `11 French Tour
WACE PRACS
School Holidays
30
Year `11 French Tour
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Bethany Service tour (2) Malaysia Departs
School Holidays
Year `11 French Tour
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
2
Year `11 French Tour
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
3
Year `11 French Tour
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
4
Year `11 French Tour
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
5
Year `11 French Tour
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
6
Year `11 French Tour
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays
7
Year `11 French Tour
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
School Holidays