Prev

Term 2 2021

Next
Carramar Primary, Carramar Secondary, Community, Duncraig K-6, Duncraig Secondary, Whole School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
4
Term 1 Break
5
Term 1 Break
Easter Monday
8:30 Worship Gathering
6
Term 1 Break
7
Term 1 Break
8
Term 1 Break
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
9
Term 1 Break
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
10
Term 1 Break
11
Term 1 Break
12
Term 1 Break
8:30 Worship Gathering
13
Term 1 Break
14
Term 1 Break
15
Term 1 Break
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
16
Term 1 Break
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
6:30 Year 12 Ball -RESCHEDULED
17
Term 1 Break
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
18
Term 1 Break
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
19
Year 12 Retreat
Staff return
Term 1 Break
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
Week 1B
8:30 Worship Gathering
20
Year 12 Retreat
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
Week 1B
Students Return for Term 2
21
Year 12 Retreat
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
Week 1B
6:30 Rookie Debating - Combined Parent and student workshop
6:30 Year 6/7 Combined Parent and Student workshop
6:45 Year 11/12 ATAR Drama Production
22
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
Week 1B
9:30 Hospital Incursion Kindy
10:30 ANZAC Observance Assembly
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
6:45 Year 11/12 ATAR Drama Production
23
Inter House Cross Country
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
Week 1B
7:45 ANZAC Service
7:45 ANZAC Service
8:25 K-12 Cross Country Carnival
8:25 K-12 Cross Country Carnival
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
2:30 ANZAC Assembly
24
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
25
Lou Morrison Service Learning Tour
26
Week 2A
ANZAC Day Holiday
8:30 Worship Gathering
27
Week 2A
9:55 Yr 3-12 Cross Country Assembly
9:55 Yr 3-12 Cross Country Assembly
3:30 Year 6/7 Rookie Debating Workshop (every Tues 27 April - 8 June)
28
Week 2A
2:55 4S Assembly
6:00 Rookie Debating (selected Yr 6 & 7 students) Round 1
6:00 Year 6/7 Rookie Debating Round 1
29
Week 2A
30
Week 2A
8:40 Interhouse Cross Country
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
2
3
Year 12 Externally Set Task's (EST's) Testing Period (3-14 May)
Week 3B
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 Primary Area Meetings
3:30 Secondary Learning Area Meetings
4:00 Year 11 Parent/Teacher/Student Interviews
4
Mother's Day Stall
Year 12 Externally Set Task's (EST's) Testing Period (3-14 May)
Week 3B
8:35 PP Alphabet Dress Up Day
9:55 Arts Assembly (Assembly Timetable Day)
5:00 WADL Round 2
5
Mother's Day Stall
Year 12 Externally Set Task's (EST's) Testing Period (3-14 May)
Year 11 Outdoor ED Camp
Week 3B
8:35 Year 1 - Oz Animals Incursion
9:30 PP & Yr 1 Bunnings Incursion
6
Mother's Day Stall
Year 12 Externally Set Task's (EST's) Testing Period (3-14 May)
Year 11 Outdoor ED Camp
Week 3B
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
7
Mother's Day Event
Year 12 Externally Set Task's (EST's) Testing Period (3-14 May)
Year 11 Outdoor ED Camp
Week 3B
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
9:00 Mother's Day activities in classes
10:20 Mother's Day BYO picnic with child/ren + games
7:00 Senior Music Concert
8
9
10
Swimming Lessons PP - 4 (excluding Year 3)
Year 12 Externally Set Task's (EST's) Testing Period (3-14 May)
Week 4A
7:30 Music Concert Rehearsals
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 Area Meeting
3:30 Secondary House Meetings
11
Yr 10 Immunisation
NAPLAN
Swimming Lessons PP - 4 (excluding Year 3)
NAPLAN for Years 3 & 5
Year 12 Externally Set Task's (EST's) Testing Period (3-14 May)
NAPLAN Online (11-21 May)
Week 4A
NAPLAN
3:30 Year 6/7 Rookie Debating Workshop (every Tues 27 April - 8 June)
12
NAPLAN
Swimming Lessons PP - 4 (excluding Year 3)
NAPLAN for Years 3 & 5
Year 12 Externally Set Task's (EST's) Testing Period (3-14 May)
NAPLAN Online (11-21 May)
Week 4A
NAPLAN
7:30 Music Concert Rehearsals
6:00 Rookie Debating (selected Yr 6 & 7 students) Round 2
6:00 Year 6/7 Rookie Debating Round 2
6:45 Autumn Music Concert
13
NAPLAN
Swimming Lessons PP - 4 (excluding Year 3)
NAPLAN for Years 3 & 5
Year 12 Externally Set Task's (EST's) Testing Period (3-14 May)
NAPLAN Online (11-21 May)
Week 4A
NAPLAN
14
Year 2 Camp
NAPLAN
Swimming Lessons PP - 4 (excluding Year 3)
NAPLAN for Years 3 & 5
Year 12 Externally Set Task's (EST's) Testing Period (3-14 May)
NAPLAN Online (11-21 May)
Week 4A
NAPLAN
15
NAPLAN
NAPLAN
16
NAPLAN
NAPLAN
17
Year 4 Camp
NAPLAN
Sem 1 Yr11 & 12 ATAR Exam Period
NAPLAN catch-ups Years 3 & 5
Swimming Lessons PP - Yr 4
NAPLAN Online (11-21 May)
Year 11 & 12 Semester One Exams and Work Placements (17-28 May)
NAPLAN
Week 5B
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 Secondary LA Meeting
18
Year 4 Camp
NAPLAN
Sem 1 Yr11 & 12 ATAR Exam Period
NAPLAN catch-ups Years 3 & 5
Swimming Lessons PP - Yr 4
NAPLAN Online (11-21 May)
Year 11 & 12 Semester One Exams and Work Placements (17-28 May)
NAPLAN
Week 5B
6:45 Surf Online Safe Parent Presentation
19
Year 4 Camp
NAPLAN
Sem 1 Yr11 & 12 ATAR Exam Period
NAPLAN catch-ups Years 3 & 5
Swimming Lessons PP - Yr 4
NAPLAN Online (11-21 May)
Year 11 & 12 Semester One Exams and Work Placements (17-28 May)
NAPLAN
Week 5B
2:55 1O Assembly
20
Year 4 Camp
NAPLAN
Sem 1 Yr11 & 12 ATAR Exam Period
NAPLAN catch-ups Years 3 & 5
Swimming Lessons PP - Yr 4
NAPLAN Online (11-21 May)
Year 11 & 12 Semester One Exams and Work Placements (17-28 May)
NAPLAN
Week 5B
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
21
Year 4 Camp
NAPLAN
Sem 1 Yr11 & 12 ATAR Exam Period
NAPLAN catch-ups Years 3 & 5
Swimming Lessons PP - Yr 4
NAPLAN Online (11-21 May)
Year 11 & 12 Semester One Exams and Work Placements (17-28 May)
NAPLAN
Week 5B
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
2:20 Assembly - 6LT
22
Sem 1 Yr11 & 12 ATAR Exam Period
23
Sem 1 Yr11 & 12 ATAR Exam Period
24
Year 5 Camp
Sem 1 Yr11 & 12 ATAR Exam Period
Year 11 & 12 Semester One Exams and Work Placements (17-28 May)
Year 10 PAT Testing (24 May - 4 June)
Week 6A
8:30 Have Sum Fun Online Maths Comp Yr 7/8
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 Primary Meeting - Paper Trail
3:30 Secondary Meeting - Papertrail
25
Year 5 Camp
Sem 1 Yr11 & 12 ATAR Exam Period
Yr 7 Immunisation
Year 11 & 12 Semester One Exams and Work Placements (17-28 May)
Year 10 PAT Testing (24 May - 4 June)
Week 6A
9:00 ELC Tour
3:30 Year 6/7 Rookie Debating Workshop (every Tues 27 April - 8 June)
5:00 WADL Round 3
26
Year 5 Camp
Year 6 Camp
Sem 1 Yr11 & 12 ATAR Exam Period
Year 11 & 12 Semester One Exams and Work Placements (17-28 May)
Year 10 PAT Testing (24 May - 4 June)
Week 6A
9:00 Year 5 - Excursion to Peninsula Farm and East Perth cemeteries.
2:55 2D Assembly
6:00 Rookie Debating (selected Yr 6 & 7 students) Round 3
6:00 Year 6/7 Rookie Debating Round 3
27
Year 5 Camp
Year 6 Camp
Year 11 & 12 Semester One Exams and Work Placements (17-28 May)
Year 10 PAT Testing (24 May - 4 June)
ACC Cross Country
Week 6A
10:30 Kindy Incursion: Farm Yard on Wheels
3:30 Primary Curriculum Leaders Meeting
28
Year 5 Camp
Year 6 Camp
Kindy Animal Fun Day
Year 11 & 12 Semester One Exams and Work Placements (17-28 May)
Year 10 PAT Testing (24 May - 4 June)
Week 6A
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
2:20 Assembly - 3B
29
30
31
Book Fair - Larrikin
Year 10 PAT Testing (24 May - 4 June)
Week 7B
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 PK-12 Social (Makaria)
3:30 PK-12 Social (Makaria)
Book Fair - Larrikin
Year 10 PAT Testing (24 May - 4 June)
Week 7B
2:30 ELC CROSS COUNTRY
3:30 Piano Recital
4:00 Careers Expo
2
NIPSSA Lightning Carnival
Book Fair - Larrikin
Year 10 PAT Testing (24 May - 4 June)
Senior Music Camp (Yrs7-12)
Week 7B
9:00 School Tour for prospective families Years 3 - 12
10:00 Lightning Carnival (Year 6 and some Year 5 students)
6:45 Connecting In Conversation
6:45 Connecting In Conversation
3
Crazy Hair Day
ACC Cross Country Carnival
Book Fair - Larrikin
Year 10 PAT Testing (24 May - 4 June)
Senior Music Camp (Yrs7-12)
Week 7B
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
4
Book Fair - Larrikin
Year 10 PAT Testing (24 May - 4 June)
Senior Music Camp (Yrs7-12)
Week 7B
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
5
6
7
Week 8A
WA Day Holiday
8:30 Worship Gathering
8
Week 8A
11:30 Yr 11 Gen Integrated Science Excursion to Dept of Fisheries
3:30 Year 6/7 Rookie Debating Workshop (every Tues 27 April - 8 June)
5:00 WADL Round 4
6:45 Connecting in Conversations (via TEAMS)
9
Yr 12 Retreat
Yr 11 Retreat
Week 8A
2:55 3BE Assembly
3:30 Year 2-12 Piano Recital
3:30 Year 2-12 Piano Recital
10
Yr 9 Outdoor Ed Camp
Yr 12 Retreat
Yr 11 Retreat
Week 8A
9:00 Rookie Debating (selected Yr 6 & 7 students) Semi-Final
9:00 Year 6/7 Rookie Debating Semi-Final
10:00 Year 2 Sciencefest incursion
11
Yr 9 Outdoor Ed Camp
Yr 12 Retreat
Yr 11 Retreat
Week 8A
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
2:20 Assembly - Music choirs
12
13
14
Week 9B
8:30 Worship Gathering
11:00 Yr 7 Salvos Beyond the Classroom
3:30 PK-12 Staff Meeting
3:30 PK-12 Meeting
15
Week 9B
16
Monday 'A' Timetable
Week 9B
6:45 Middle School Music Concert
6:45 Middle School Concert
17
Week 9B
3:30 Combined Curriculum Leaders Meeting
3:30 Combined Curriculum Leaders Meeting (Primary & Secondary)
6:45 Primary Music Concert
18
Assembly Timetable Day (Interhouse Debating)
Inter House Surfing
Week 9B
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
10:00 Interhouse Debating
19
20
21
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
IEP Review Meetings
Week 10A
8:30 Worship Gathering
2:30 Year 5 Band Program performance
3:30 Whole Primary Meetings
3:30 Secondary LA Meeting
6:30 Year 10 in to 11 (2022) Subject Information Evening
22
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
IEP Review Meetings
Senior Production Rehearsals
Week 10A
4:00 Year 5 Documentary Screening Event
5:00 WADL Round 5
23
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
IEP Review Meetings
Week 10A
8:20 Gravity Discovery Centre Excursion
2:55 Captains' Assembly
24
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
IEP Review Meetings
Year 7 Kings Park Science Excursion
Week 10A
9:00 Yr6&7 Rookie Debating Grand Final (Duncraig vs. Carramar)
9:00 Rookie Debating (selected Yr 6 & 7 students) Grand Final
9:00 Year 6/7 Rookie Debating Duncraig V Carramar Grand Final
2:45 PP Around the World
5:00 Carramar 20 Year Sundowner
5:30 Carramar 20 Year Sundowner
6:45 Senior Production
25
NIPSSA Cross Country Carnival
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
Interschool Cross Country
Inter House Surfing (Backup day)
Week 10A
8:00 NIPSSA Cross Country
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
6:45 Senior Production
26
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
27
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
28
Arts & Academic Festival
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
Year 4 camp
Non-uniform Day - gold coin donation to charity
Year 10 LIFT Week
Week 11B
8:30 Worship Gathering
2:30 Yea 3B String Demo
3:30 Secondary House Meeting
29
Arts & Academic Festival
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
Yr 10 Service Learning
Yr 10 Outdoor Ed Camp/Service Learning
Year 4 camp
Year 10 LIFT Week
Week 11B
30
Arts & Academic Festival
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
Yr 10 Service Learning
Yr 10 Outdoor Ed Camp/Service Learning
Year 4 camp
Year 1 and 2 Constable Care Incursion
Year 10 LIFT Week
TBC - Arts Tour (30 June - 7 July)
Week 11B
11:00 Constable Care Incursion Year 1
Arts & Academic Festival
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
Yr 10 Outdoor Ed Camp/Service Learning
Year 4 camp
Year 10 LIFT Week
Week 11B
1:00 Rookie Debating (selected Yr 6 & 7 students) - Celebration lunch
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
2
Arts & Academic Festival
2022, Yr12 Subject Selection Counselling
Yr 10 Outdoor Ed Camp/Service Learning
Year 4 camp
Year 10 LIFT Week
Week 11B
9:00 ELC Worship / Assembly
2:20 Assembly - Mr Heglund and Semester 1 House Captains. Announcing Semester 2 House Captains
3:00 Term 2 ends
3
Term 2 Break
4
Term 2 Break
5
Term 2 Break
6
Term 2 Break
7
Term 2 Break
8
Term 2 Break
9
Term 2 Break
10
Term 2 Break
11
Term 2 Break
12
Term 2 Break
13
Term 2 Break
14
Term 2 Break
15
Term 2 Break
16
Term 2 Break
17
Term 2 Break
18
Term 2 Break
HASS Tour
HASS Tour
19
Term 2 Break
HASS Tour
PD All Staff
HASS Tour
20
Term 2 Break
HASS Tour
PD All Staff
HASS Tour
21
Term 2 Break
HASS Tour
PD All Staff
HASS Tour
22
Term 2 Break
HASS Tour
PD All Staff
HASS Tour
23
Term 2 Break
HASS Tour
PD All Staff
HASS Tour
24
Term 2 Break
HASS Tour
HASS Tour