2017

Carramar Primary, Carramar Secondary, Community, Duncraig K-6, Duncraig Secondary, Whole School
Back to calendar view
Saturday, April 8
Time: All day event
Summary: School Holidays
Sunday, April 23
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 1A
Monday, April 24
Time: All day event
Summary: Teachers Return
Time: All day event
Summary: Academic Staff Return
Time: 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Summary: Academic Staff Return
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Tuesday, April 25
Time: All day event
Summary: ANZAC Day
Time: All day event
Summary: Yr 11/12 Arts Tour Returns
Time: All day event
Summary: PUBLIC HOLIDAY - ANZAC DAY
Wednesday, April 26
Time: All day event
Summary: Student Return
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 7-9 Reporting Day
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: All day event
Summary: Primary Students Return
Time: All day event
Summary: Reporting Day Secondary Years 7 - 9
Time: All day event
Summary: Primary Students Return
Thursday, April 27
Time: All day event
Summary: Whole School Assembly including ANZAC DAY Service
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 7 - 12 Students Return
Time: All day event
Summary: Secondary Students Return
Time: 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: Village and then Secondary Quad
Summary: Years 3 - 6 ANZAC Service (Starting in Primary Village at 9.45am then walking to Secondary for 10.15am)
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Primary Forum (Details to be advised)
Summary: Year 4, 5, 6 Parent Camp Information Evening
Friday, April 28
Time: 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Summary: ANZAC SERVICE
Time: 7:30 AM - 8:15 AM
Summary: ANZAC Service
Description: Contact: Mr Brett Roberts & Mrs Mairead Taylor
Time: 8:25 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: Various Locations at SSS Carramar
Summary: House Cross Country Carnival
Description: Contact: Mr Craig Thomas
Time: 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: More details to be advised
Summary: Cross-Country
Sunday, April 30
Time: All day event
Summary: Abrolhos Expedition Returns (TBC)
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 2B
Monday, May 1
Time: All day event
Summary: House Cross Country Prep Assembly
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC by HoLA
Summary: Learning Area Meetings
Description: Contact: HoLAs
Tuesday, May 2
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Photo & Music Group Photo
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 into Year 12 and Year 10 into Year 11 (2018) Subject Information Evening
Time: 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: T6 Classroom
Summary: Year 9 Drama Incursion - Commedia Dell Arte Workshop
Description: Contact: Ms Ruth Doyle
Time: 9:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Location: Wanneroo Library
Summary: Enactus Net University Program with ECU
Description: Contact: Mr Tim Drake
Additional Info: Involves selected students only
Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Learning Enrichment
Summary: Printing Workshop (kindy, Pre-Primary, Year 1)
Description: Contact: Celeste de Villiers
Wednesday, May 3
Time: All day event
Summary: CAS AFL Seniors
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 Subject Counselling Interviews start
Time: 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Sports & Learning Centre
Summary: Year 10 Reporting Evening & Careers Expo
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron & Careers Advisor
Thursday, May 4
Time: 8:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Summary: House Cross Country
Time: 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: Pre Primary Dental Screening
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Friday, May 5
Time: All day event
Location: Community Room
Summary: Parent Coffee and Conversation morning
Time: All day event
Summary: Abrolhos Expedition Returns (TBC)
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: PPK Assembly
Time: 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Assembly - 4M
Sunday, May 7
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 3A
Monday, May 8
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 Subject Counselling (2018, Year 11s)
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron & Careers Advisor
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC
Summary: Year 8 Immunisations
Description: Contact: School Nurse
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 4 camp to Springhills Farm
Time: 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Summary: House Meeting
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Summary: cridd
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Houses
Summary: House Meetings
Description: Contact: Deans
Tuesday, May 9
Time: All day event
Summary: Yrs 3 & 5 NAPLAN 2017
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC
Summary: NAPLAN Testing
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron & Mrs Kim Dorney
Time: All day event
Summary: Yrs 3 & 5 NAPLAN 2017
Time: All day event
Summary: CAS Sport Year 10/11/12
Time: All day event
Location: GPLC
Summary: Year 10 Parent /Student/Teacher Evening
Time: All day event
Summary: Naplan
Wednesday, May 10
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: Pre Kindy Photo Shoot
Time: All day event
Summary: CAS Sport Year 7,8,9 & Senior AFL
Time: All day event
Summary: Naplan
Time: All day event
Summary: Outdoor Ed Camp Leaves Lunchtime
Time: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Makaria Forum
Summary: Yr12 ATAR TEE Consultants - Collin Chinnery
Description: Contact: Mr Gerry Simpson
Thursday, May 11
Time: All day event
Summary: AFL Year 7,8,9
Time: All day event
Summary: Naplan
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Outdoor Education Camp
Friday, May 12
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: ELC Mother's Day Events
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 Subject Counselling Interviews conclude
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Outdoor Education Camp
Time: 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Summary: Mother's Day Events
Saturday, May 13
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Outdoor Education Camp
Sunday, May 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Mother's Day
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 4B
Monday, May 15
Time: All day event
Summary: Camp Week 15 - 19 May
Time: All day event
Summary: Book Fair 3-6
Time: All day event
Summary: LA Meeting
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Primary Oval
Summary: Mother's Day Lapathon & Cancer Council Australia's Biggest Afternoon Tea
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC by HoLA
Summary: Learning Area Meetings
Description: Contact: HoLAs
Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Learning Enrichment Area
Summary: Blank Questions Workshop (Kindy)
Description: Contact: Celeste de Villiers
Time: 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Makaria House
Summary: Year 8 & 9 Parent Information Evening
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Tuesday, May 16
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 8 & 9 Online Subject Selection Available
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: All day event
Location: Various Venues, Perth City
Summary: Year 7 Salvation Army School/Community Development Excursion
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby
Additional Info: Involves all Year 7 Students from 10:15am – 3:20pm
Wednesday, May 17
Time: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Summary: SPRINGHILLS FARM: Year 4 Camp
Thursday, May 18
Time: All day event
Summary: Yr 8 HPV (Gardasil dose 2 and Diphtheria/Tetnus/Pertussis
Time: All day event
Summary: Round 2 Year 6/7 Rookie Debating
Time: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: Byford
Summary: MANJEDAL SCOUT CAMP: Year 6
Time: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Pre Primary Wheel Day
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Sports & Learning Centre
Summary: Year 7 Family Fun Night
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby
Friday, May 19
Time: All day event
Summary: WA School Sport Cross Country
Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: SWANLEIGH: Year 5 Camp: Day Visit
Time: 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Assembly - 3J
Time: 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Cousins Hall
Summary: Primary Disco 3 to 6
Description: Years 3 & 4 5pm to 6.30pm
Years 5 & 6 6.45pm – 8pm
Sunday, May 21
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 5A
Monday, May 22
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Subject Counselling (2018, Year 12s)
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Subject Counselling (as needed this week
Time: All day event
Summary: Focus: Analysis of Data
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Houses
Summary: House Meetings
Description: Contact: Deans
Tuesday, May 23
Time: All day event
Location: Tech Hub
Summary: Year 11 & 12 Production - All Day Rehearsal
Description: Contact: Ms Ruth Doyle
Additional Info: Rehearsal from 8:20am to 3:20pm. Also involved selected Year 9 & 10 Students involved in the performance.
Time: All day event
Summary: Dun Tour Morning Year 3 - 12 9 am
Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Summary: Yr 3 - 12 Tour Morning - confirmed
Time: 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Location: Fernwood Park - behind the ELC)
Summary: ELC Cross Country
Thursday, May 25
Time: 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Summary: ELC Tour Morning
Time: 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Summary: Lock Down Practice 2.15 pm
Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Learning Enrichment Area
Summary: Reading Workshop (Pre-Primary, Year 1)
Description: Organiser: Celeste de Villiers
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Tech Hub
Summary: Year 11 & 12 Production: A Year & A Day
Description: Contact: Ms R Doyle
Friday, May 26
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 2 Excursion - Wanneroo Museum
Time: All day event
Summary: Reconcilliation Week Assembly (Whole School)
Time: 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Location: Wellington Square, Perth
Summary: Sorry Day Event
Description: Contact: Mrs Mairead Taylor & Ms Donna Lund
Additional Info: Involves 7 selected students only
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: PPG Assembly
Time: 12:40 PM - 1:00 PM
Location: Primary Forum
Summary: Music Lunchtime Concert
Description: Organiser: Steve Williams
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Tech Hub
Summary: Year 11 & 12 Production: A Year & A Day
Description: Contact: Ms R Doyle
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: Senior School Music Concert
Sunday, May 28
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 6B
Monday, May 29
Time: All day event
Location: Library & Science Rooms
Summary: Year 7,8 & 9 Science ICAS
Description: Contact: Mrs Leanne Swingler
Additional Info: Specific students involved at various times
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 7 Sem 1 Grades & Marks due 8am
Time: 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Summary: Review Meeting: Positive Education and the Way Forward
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Makaria
Summary: Full Secondary Meeting
Description: Contact: D2H
Tuesday, May 30
Time: All day event
Location: Tech Hub
Summary: Autumn Music Concert Rehearsals
Description: Contact: Mrs Michelle Williams
Time: All day event
Location: Library & Science Rooms
Summary: Year 10 Science ICAS
Description: Contact: Mrs Leanne Swingler
Additional Info: Occurs during Science lesson
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: Pre Primary PMH Incursion 9-1pm
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 8 into 9 and Year 9 into 10 (2018) subject Information Evening
Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Summary: TOUR MORNING Carramar
Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Meet on Library Steps
Summary: School Tour Morning
Description: Contact: Enrolments
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Venue TBC
Summary: SS70 Meeting
Description: Contact: Mrs Julie Feast
Wednesday, May 31
Time: All day event
Location: Swan Valley Adventure Centre (Swanleigh)
Summary: Music Camp
Time: 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Summary:
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Tech Hub
Summary: Autumn Music Concert
Description: Contact: Mrs M Williams
Time: 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Location: Forum
Summary: Safe 4 Kids Protective Behaviours Workshop
Thursday, June 1
Time: All day event
Location: Perry Lakses Reserve
Summary: ACC Cross Country Carnival
Description: Contact: Mr Craig Thomas
Additional Info: Involves selected students only
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 6/7 Round 3 Rookie Debating
Time: All day event
Summary: ACC Cross Country
Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Canteen
Summary: Year 7 Parent Coffee Morning
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby
Time: 8:50 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Primary, Carramar
Summary: Tapping Dental Clinic PP, Year 3, Year 6)
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: PP Classes & The Green
Summary: PP Community Helpers/Service Expo
Description: Contact: Carrey-Ann Dicks

PP may use the Forum too, weather depending.
Time: 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 1 Animal Ark Incursion
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Forum
Summary: Dads and Lads
Friday, June 2
Time: All day event
Location: Various Activities Around Carramar Campus
Summary: Arts Day
Description: Contact: Mrs Lesley Nation
Time: 12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Summary: ARTS DAY
Time: 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Assembly - 3B
Sunday, June 4
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 7A
Monday, June 5
Time: All day event
Summary: Public Holiday
Time: All day event
Summary: Public Holiday
Time: All day event
Summary: PUBLIC HOLIDAY - WA Day
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Tuesday, June 6
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 9 Nanga Camp
Wednesday, June 7
Time: All day event
Location: Heath Ledger Theatre
Summary: Yr11 & 12 Drama Excursion - Endgame
Description: Contact: Ms Ruth Doyle
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Camp Fairbridge
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 9 Nanga Camp
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Camp Swanleigh
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 7 Community Presentation Night
Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Learning Enrichment Area
Summary: Reading Workshop (PP, Year 1)
Description: Ref: Celeste de Villiers
Thursday, June 8
Time: All day event
Summary: Lightning Carnival
Description: Phys Ed: Shaun Buckingham
Time: All day event
Summary: Yr 5 & 6 Lightning Carnival
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 9 Nanga Camp
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Camp Fairbridge
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Camp Swanleigh
Time: 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Summary:
Friday, June 9
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 9 Nanga Camp
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Camp Swanleigh
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Camp Fairbridge
Saturday, June 10
Time: 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Summary: Chess Tournament
Sunday, June 11
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 8B
Monday, June 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Summary: Learning Area Meeting: Cross Campus
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC by HoLA
Summary: Cross Campus Learning Area Meeting
Description: Contact: HoLAs
Tuesday, June 13
Time: All day event
Location: Nanga, Dwellingup
Summary: Year 9 Outdoor Ed Expedition
Description: Contact: Mr Craig Thomas
Time: All day event
Location: Various Sites (Synagogue, Temple, Mosque etc)
Summary: Year 11 Biblical Studies Excursion
Description: Contact: Ms Rowena McMicking
Time: All day event
Summary: Debating Assembly
Time: 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Primary Forum
Summary: Cancer Council Fundraiser: Australia's Biggest Morning Tea
Time: 12:50 PM - 1:15 PM
Summary: Year 12 Cohort Photograph
Description: Contact: Mr Steve Meagher
Wednesday, June 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 7 Community Presentation Night (TBC)
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 7 Community Night (TBC)
Time: All day event
Summary: String Recital 3.30 pm
Time: 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Primary String Recital
Thursday, June 15
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 6/7 Round 4 Rookie Debating
Time: All day event
Summary: Girls Hockey Challenge
Time: 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Mark Greenwood - Author visit
Description: I have booked Mark Greenwood (The author) to come and visit both campuses on June 15 this year.
The timetable for his visit will be as follows;

Duncraig
9am-10am years 5 and 6

10am-10.40 -break

10.40-11am Morning tea with top readers. These readers will have read all your Mark Greenwoods books and will share what book they enjoyed most and why.
We have all his books in our libraries, Rebecca Balling and Sue Oliver will be reading some books to the children during library time. The books will be available to teachers to read to their class on a short “day” loan. I will talk to you and your classes more as the event is closer.

11.15am- 12.15pm years 3 and 4

12.15pm – 1.20pm drive to Carramar and have lunch.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Forum
Summary: Dads and Daughters
Time: 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Library Carramar
Summary: Principal's Connecting in Conversation
Description: Contact: Louise Desimone
Friday, June 16
Time: All day event
Location: Community Room Duncraig Campus
Summary: Parent Engagement Morning Tea - Mental Health
Time: All day event
Summary: Junior/Middle Concert 1.30 pm - 7.00 pm
Time: 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Hamer Oval
Summary: Interhouse Cross Country
Time: 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Location: Carramar Kindy
Summary: Years 7-9 Instrument Show and Tell
Description: Contact Mrs Michelle Williams
Additional Info: Selected students only
Time: 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Junior and Middle School Music Concert (1)
Time: 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Details to be advised
Summary: Pyjama Party Parent Connect
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Junior and Middle School Music Concert (2)
Sunday, June 18
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 9A
Monday, June 19
Time: All day event
Location: Room TBC at Carramar
Summary: Years 10-12 First Aid Course
Description: Contact Mr Craig Thomas
Additional Info: Selected students only (Cert II in Sport and Recreation)
Time: All day event
Location: With Indonesian Students
Summary: Indonesian Visitors Visiting until lunchtime
Time: All day event
Summary: House Meeting
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Musica Viva by Zeeko
Description: Monday June 19

9:30am – 10:30: Years 4 and 6

11:00am – 12noon Years 3 and 5


1:45pm – 2:45pm All ELC in Forum
Time: 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: ELC Music Incursion - Musica Viva
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Houses
Summary: House Meetings
Description: Contact: Deans
Tuesday, June 20
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy Worm Incursion
Wednesday, June 21
Time: 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Piano Recital
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Perth Convention Centre
Summary: IPSHA Performing Arts Evening
Thursday, June 22
Time: All day event
Summary: WA Orchestra/Concert Festival
Time: All day event
Summary: Boys Hockey Challenge
Time: 9:30 AM - 1:45 PM
Location: Notre Dame University
Summary: Year 12 P&L Excursion - HASS Symposium
Description: Contact: Mr Joshua Plummer
Time: 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Location: Parresia Forum
Summary: Year 9 Fightin' The Kaiser Incursion
Description: Contact: Mrs Mairead Taylor
Time: 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Pre Primary Fairytale Ball
Friday, June 23
Time: All day event
Location: Mawson Park
Summary: Regional Cross Country
Description: Phys Ed: Shaun Buckingham
Time: All day event
Location: Mawson Park
Summary: NIPSSA Cross Country
Time: All day event
Summary: Active Clubs finish
Time: All day event
Location: Community Room Duncraig
Summary: Year 7 Parent Morning Tea
Time: All day event
Summary: WA Orchestra/Concert Festival
Time: All day event
Summary: Homeroom Assembly
Time: 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM
Summary: INTERSCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY
Saturday, June 24
Time: All day event
Summary: WA Orchestra/Concert Festival
Sunday, June 25
Time: All day event
Summary: WA Orchestra/Concert Festival
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 10B
Time: 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Trinity North
Summary: 40th Anniversary of Uniting Church in Aus
Monday, June 26
Time: All day event
Location: Primary, Carramar
Summary: Arts & Academic Festival: Monday 26 June - Friday 30 June
Time: All day event
Summary: Non Uniform Day
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 Work and Service Learning
Time: All day event
Summary: Whole Staff Meeting
Time: 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Market Garden
Summary: Year 11/12 Food Science Excursion
Description: Contact Mrs Rachael Holt
Additional Info: Year 11/12 Top Economic Students
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 11:00 AM - 3:15 PM
Location: Curtin University
Summary: Year 7 Science Excursion - BASF Kids Lab (Chemistry Experience)
Description: Contact: Mrs Liz Kirby
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC
Summary: Social Club - PARRESIA
Description: Contact: Russell Gilchrist
Tuesday, June 27
Time: All day event
Location: Cape to Cape, Dunsborough
Summary: Year 10 Outdoor Education Expedition
Description: Contact: Mr Craig Thomas
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 Service Learning
Description: Contact: Mr Steve Meagher
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC at St Stephen's School, Carramar
Summary: Year 8 ORACY Assessments
Description: Contact: Mr Phill Taylor
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 Work and Service Learning
Time: All day event
Location: TBA
Summary: Year 12 Photo
Time: 9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Location: Aged Care Homes
Summary: Year 9 & 11 Service Learning (selected Music Students)
Description: Contact Mrs Michelle Williams
Additional Info: Selected student only
Wednesday, June 28
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 Work and Service Learning
Time: All day event
Summary: Piano Recital 3.30 pm
Time: 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Ben Pakula - Music Concert for Year 2 - 6
Thursday, June 29
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 Work and Service Learning
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 6/7 Round 3 Rookie Debating - GRAND FINAL
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Friday, June 30
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy Pyjama Day
Time: All day event
Summary: End of Term
Time: All day event
Summary: ELC Sausage Sizzle Yr 1
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 Work and Service Learning
Time: 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Assembly - House Captains
Saturday, July 1
Time: All day event
Summary: School Holidays
Monday, July 3
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Saturday, July 8
Time: All day event
Location: Malaysia
Summary: Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Description: Contact: Mr Brett Roberts (Carramar) & Ms Stefani Ntoumenopoulos (Duncraig)
Monday, July 10
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Saturday, July 15
Time: All day event
Location: Canberra
Summary: Year 9 Canberra Tour
Description: Contact: Mrs Mairead Taylor
Sunday, July 16
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 0
Monday, July 17
Time: All day event
Summary: Academic Staff return
Time: All day event
Summary: Staff PD (Student Free)
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Wednesday, July 19
Time: All day event
Summary: Staff Expo
Time: All day event
Summary: Staff Conference (Student Free)
Thursday, July 20
Time: All day event
Location: Kimberley, WA
Summary: Year 9 & 10 Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour
Description: Contact: Dr Mark Fielding (Tour Coordinators TBC)
Time: All day event
Summary: Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour Departs
Time: All day event
Summary: Staff Expo
Friday, July 21
Time: All day event
Summary: Staff Expo
Saturday, July 22
Time: All day event
Summary: Bethany Service Tour Returns
Sunday, July 23
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 1A
Monday, July 24
Time: All day event
Summary: Reporting Day
Time: All day event
Summary: Reporting Day in Primary PP - Year 6
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 7 - 12 Students Return
Time: All day event
Summary: Whole School Assembly (Modified Day)
Time: All day event
Summary: Secondary Students Return
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Houses
Summary: House Meetings
Description: Contact: Deans
Tuesday, July 25
Time: All day event
Summary: Students Return
Time: All day event
Summary: Book Fair
Time: All day event
Summary: Primary Students Return
Time: All day event
Summary: Primary Students Return
Wednesday, July 26
Time: All day event
Summary: Biology Camp ( Year 11)
Thursday, July 27
Time: All day event
Summary: House Assembly (Athletics Prep)
Time: All day event
Summary: Australian Maths Competition
Time: 10:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: Sports & Learning Centre
Summary: HR - Awards Assembly
Description: Contact: Mr Steve Meagher
Time: 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Wanneroo Recreation Centre, Scenic Drive
Summary: Year 7 Tree Planting Day
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby
Friday, July 28
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: Worship
Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Carramar TBC
Summary: Kimberley combined campus - Parent & Student Pizza "getting to know you" night
Description: Details to be confirmed.
Sunday, July 30
Time: All day event
Summary: Lou Morrison Kimberley Tour Returns
Monday, July 31
Time: All day event
Summary: Swimming Year 1/3
Time: All day event
Summary: Even Years Year 8 Academic Testing
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Summary: Academic Testing Year 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Summary: Focus: Analysis of Data
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC by HoLA
Summary: Learning Area Meetings
Description: Contact: HoLAs
Tuesday, August 1
Time: All day event
Location: Mt Pleasant Uniting Church, Booragoon
Summary: Bible Society Masterclass
Description: Contact: Mr Mark Batten
Time: All day event
Location: St Stephen's Primary School, Carramar
Summary: Enterprise Day
Description: Contact: Mrs Sally Pilbeam re Secondary students involvement as below
Additional Info: Yr11 Cert III Business & Bethany Tour Students assisting from 10:30am to 2:25pm
Time: All day event
Summary: House Athletics
Time: 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Dyfken & Maritime Museum
Summary: Year 4 Fremantle Excursion
Time: 8:55 AM - 12:15 PM
Summary: Year 2C Buckingham House Excursion
Time: 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Yr 5
Summary: Year 5 Camp info evening
Thursday, August 3
Time: 8:55 AM - 12:15 PM
Summary: Year 2B Buckingham House Excursion
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Friday, August 4
Time: All day event
Location: Warwick Leisure Centre
Summary: Basketball Carnival
Time: All day event
Location: CCIWA, Perth City
Summary: Year 12 Economics Excursion - CCIWA Student Economic Forum
Description: Contact: Mrs Mairead Taylor
Time: All day event
Location: Claremont Showgrounds
Summary: D&T Excursion - 2017 Wood Show
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby & Mr G DeLuca
Time: 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Curtin University
Summary: Robocup Competition
Time: 9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Location: Warwick
Summary: Basketball Carnival
Time: 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Summary: Interschool Basketball Competition (some Yr 5 & 6's)
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 2 combined Assembly
Time: 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: 6D Assembly
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Duncraig Campus
Summary: Parent Symposium
Time: 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: Parent Symposium
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Duncraig Theatre
Summary: Parent Symposium
Description: 6:30pm-7:00pm: Meet & greet in the foyer

7:00pm-8:00pm: Guest speaker - Melinda Tanhard-Reist
Sunday, August 6
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 3A
Monday, August 7
Time: All day event
Summary: Swimming Year 1/3
Time: All day event
Location: Primary School
Summary: Languages Week
Time: All day event
Summary: Languages Week
Description: Contact: Mr Phillip Taylor
Time: All day event
Location: L1 St Stephen's Carramar
Summary: Yr11 Cert III in Business Incursion
Description: Contact: Mrs Sally Pilbeam
Additional info: Selected students only
Time: All day event
Summary: Even Years Academic Testing Year 8 Absentees
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Summary: Academic Testing Absentees Year 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Summary: Academic Testing Absentees Year 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Summary: House Meeting (Grads Planning)
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 2 & 3 Bush School
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Houses
Summary: House Meetings
Description: Contact: Deans
Tuesday, August 8
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy Mud Day
Time: All day event
Summary: House Assembly
Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Carramar
Summary: TOUR MORNING
Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Meet on Library Steps
Summary: School Tour Morning
Description: Contact: Enrolments
Wednesday, August 9
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC
Summary: Year 10 - 12 Meningococcal immunisation
Description: Contact: School Nurses
Time: 8:25 AM - 9:15 AM
Location: Murdoch University
Summary: Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Description: Contact: Ms Leanne Swingler
Add Info: Selected students only
Time: 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Location: Murdoch University
Summary: Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Description: Contact: Ms Leanne Swingler
Add Info: Selected students only
Thursday, August 10
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC
Summary: Year 10 - 12 Meningococcal immunisation (Catch Ups)
Description: Contact: School Nurses
Time: All day event
Location: Murdoch University
Summary: Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Description: Contact: Ms Leanne Swingler
Add Info: Selected students only
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC
Summary: Year 8 Academic Assessment
Time: All day event
Summary: Guitar Recital
Time: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Primary Forum
Summary: Wanjoo Incursion
Description: Contact the organisers: Simona Carniello/Sue Oliver
Time: 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Summary: Guitar Recital
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Forum
Summary: Dads and Lads
Friday, August 11
Time: All day event
Location: Various locaions at SSS Carramar
Summary: House Athletics Carnival
Description: Contact: Mr Craig Thomas
Time: 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: Community room - Duncraig
Summary: Parent Engagement Morning Tea - Building up-date
Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: ELC Worship
Saturday, August 12
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 6 Kimberley Service Learning Tour
Sunday, August 13
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 4B
Monday, August 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Swimming Year 2/4
Time: All day event
Summary: Science Week (Future Earth)
Description: Contact: Mrs Liz Kirby
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 2 & 3 Mud Day
Time: 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Summary: LA Meeting - XCampus
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 11:05 AM - 12:45 PM
Location: Murdoch University
Summary: Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Description: Contact: Ms Leanne Swingler
Add Info: Selected students only
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC by HoLA
Summary: Cross Campus Learning Area Meeting
Description: Contact: HoLAs
Tuesday, August 15
Time: All day event
Location: Tamala Park, Neerabup & Joondalup
Summary: Year 12 Geography City Planning Fieldwork
Description: Contact: Mr Mark Batten
Time: All day event
Summary: Physical Education Group Photos
Time: 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Tamala Park Landfill
Summary: Excursion: Yr 12 Geography - RRF Studying Perth's Waste Management
Time: 8:20 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Woodvale Secondary College
Summary: Yr9 & 10 Numero Challenge
Description: Contact: Ms Sarah Donnelly
Additional Info: Selected students only
Time: 8:20 AM - 3:15 PM
Location: Tamala Park Landfill
Summary: Excursion: Yr 12 Geography
Wednesday, August 16
Time: All day event
Location: Collinson Library L1
Summary: Yr10 Cert II Business Inc.
Description: Contact: Mrs Sally Pilbeam
Add Info: Selected students only
Time: 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM
Location: Carramar Tech Hub
Summary: Yr12 Video link-up with Dr Fiona Wood
Description: Contact: Mrs Elizabeth Kirby
Add Info: Yr12 Human Biology & Biology students
Time: 1:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Location: Bethanie Kingsley (190 Twickenham Drive, Kingsley Western Australia, Australia)
Summary: Excursion: Bethanie Aged Care
Time: 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Location: Technology Hub
Summary: MaD Night Rehearsals
Description: Contact: Ms Ruth Doyle & Mrs Michelle Williams
Time: 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kindy Classrooms
Summary: Kindy Parent Workshop Numeracy
Time: 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Location: Technology Hub
Summary: MaD Night
Description: Contact: Mrs M Williams & Mrs L Nation, Ms R Doyle
Additional Info: Year 9 & 10 Music & Drama Classes and selected Year 7 & 8 students.
Thursday, August 17
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC
Summary: Year 8 Academic Assessment (Catch Up)
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Summary: ELC Tour Morning
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Friday, August 18
Time: All day event
Location: Community Room
Summary: Year 7 Morning Tea
Time: All day event
Summary: Synthesis Set Up Day
Time: 8:25 AM - 10:15 AM
Location: Murdoch University
Summary: Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Description: Contact: Ms Leanne Swingler
Add Info: Selected students only
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 1 Combined Assembly
Time: 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Summary: State Schools Cross Country (some Years 3 - 6)
Time: 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Animal club / Sustainability Assembly
Time: 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: ELC DISCO
Sunday, August 20
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 5A
Time: 11:00 AM - 3:30 PM
Location: Forum
Summary: Tournament of Minds
Description: Organiser: Nicola Byrne
Monday, August 21
Time: All day event
Summary: Swimming Year 2/4
Time: All day event
Location: Primary, Carramar
Summary: Book Week 21 - 25 August
Time: All day event
Summary: Book Week (Parade on Friday 25th)
Time: All day event
Location: St Stephens School Library
Summary: Incursion: Yr 8 Extension English - Write a Book in a Day
Time: All day event
Summary: Book Week 2017
Time: All day event
Summary: Synthesis Set Up Day 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Summary: House Meeting (Captain Selection)
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: Gym
Summary: Paper Planes Competition
Time: 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Location: Padbury Mosque
Summary: Excursion: Yr 11 Bible Studies Faith Visit
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Makaria
Summary: Full Secondary Meetings
Description: Contact: D2H
Tuesday, August 22
Time: All day event
Summary: Synthesis Art Exhibition
Time: All day event
Summary: Book Week 2017
Time: All day event
Summary: Dun Year 3 - 12 Tour Morning 9 am
Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Community Room
Summary: Yrs 3 - 12 Tour Morning
Time: 9:45 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Channel 9 Studio, Perth
Summary: Yr9-11 Channel 9 Studio Tour
Description: Contact: Mrs Lesley Nation
Add Info: Selected students only
Time: 9:45 AM - 2:00 PM
Location: Channel 9 Studios
Summary: Excursion: Yr 9-11 Media - Channel 9 Studios Tour
Time: 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Padbury Mosque
Summary: Excursion: Yr 11 Bible Studies Faith Visit
Time: 11:05 AM - 12:45 PM
Location: Department of Fisheries
Summary: Excursion: Year 10 Marine - Science of Sampling
Time: 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Primary Village ... then going to Secondary Foyer
Summary: Synthesis Art Exhibition opening
Time: 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Opening Night Synthesis
Description: 5pm: Primary

6pm: Secondary
7pm: Film Screening
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Summary: Story Night In: PK - 2
Description: REF: Mrs Joanne Urquhart
Wednesday, August 23
Time: All day event
Summary: Music Festival
Time: All day event
Summary: Book Week 2017
Time: 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: Padbury Mosque
Summary: Excursion: Yr 11 Bible Studies Faith Visit
Time: 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: Padbury Mosque
Summary: Excursion: Year 11 Bible Studies Faith Visit
Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: Primary
Summary: Book Week Parade
Description: Ref: Sue Oliver and Joanne Urquhart
Time: 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Interhouse Music Festival
Time: 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 1 Sleepover Parents info night
Time: 6:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: East Street Jetty, Barrack Street
Summary: Year 11 River Cruise
Description: Contact: Mrs Angela Gordon (0437 809 375)
Thursday, August 24
Time: All day event
Summary: Book Week 2017
Friday, August 25
Time: All day event
Location: Perth CBD
Summary: Yr11 P&L-WA Parliament House & Supreme Court
Description: Contact: Mr Josh Plummer
Add Info: Selected Students only
Time: All day event
Summary: Book Week 2017
Time: All day event
Location: TBA
Summary: VWA Volleyball Schools Cup Year 11 & 12
Time: All day event
Summary:
Time: All day event
Summary: River Cruise - Duncraig Secondary - 6.45 pm
Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: ELC Book Week Parade
Time: 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Location: 3 - 6
Summary: Book Week Parade
Time: 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Location: Murdoch University
Summary: Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Description: Contact: Ms Leanne Swingler
Add Info: Selected students only
Sunday, August 27
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 6B
Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Summary: Vocal Ensemble to sing at Uniting Church Service Carramar
Monday, August 28
Time: All day event
Summary: Swimming Year 5/6
Time: All day event
Location: Perkins Institute of Medical Research, UWA
Summary: Year 9 Science Extension Excursion - Diagnosing Diabetes
Description: Contact: Mrs Elizabeth Kirby & Mrs Christine DiPietro
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
Time: All day event
Summary: OLNA TESTING
Time: All day event
Summary: OSP Night and Year 12 Recital Evening
Time: 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Summary: Learning Area Meeting
Time: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: Year 6
Summary: Singaporean visitors - to Year 6
Description: Visit from 40 Singaporean Year 5/6 students plus 6 teachers, to do a STEM activity at St Stephen’s Duncraig
Time: 8:25 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: Murdoch University
Summary: Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Description: Contact: Ms Leanne Swingler
Add Info: Selected students only
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 12:55 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Carramar Secondary - Various Venues
Summary: Leavers' Shield
Description: Contact: Deans & Mr Stuart Gale
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Houses
Summary: House Meetings
Description: Contact: Deans
Tuesday, August 29
Time: 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: HS
Summary: Year 5 HS visit morning
Time: 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Visits to Various Secondary Classrooms
Summary: Year 5 Student Open Day
Description: Contact: Mr Brett Roberts
Time: 12:55 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Carramar Secondary - Various Venues
Summary: Leavers' Shield
Description: Contact: Deans & Mr Stuart Gale
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: “Story Night In”
Wednesday, August 30
Time: All day event
Summary: Assessment Free Week Commences
Time: All day event
Summary: Synthesis Pack Up Day
Time: All day event
Location: Bickley Outdoor Recreation Camp (Hardinge Road, Orange Grove Western Australia, Australia)
Summary: Excursion: Yr 11 Outdoor Recreation class Cert II
Time: All day event
Location: Bethanie Kingsley (190 Twickenham Drive, Kingsley Western Australia, Australia)
Summary: Excursion: Bethanie Nursing Home Visit (Yr 9 Foods Prac)
Time: 9:20 AM - 10:15 AM
Location: Parresia Forum
Summary: Year 12 Christian Union Incursion
Description: Contact: Ms Rowena McMicking
Time: 12:55 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Carramar Secondary - Various Venues
Summary: Leavers' Shield
Description: Contact: Deans & Mr Stuart Gale
Time: 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: "Escape to Everywhere" Learning Journey (Yrs 3 & 4)
Thursday, August 31
Time: 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Secondary School
Summary: Year 6 Secondary School visit morning
Time: 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Visits to Various Secondary Classrooms
Summary: Year 6 Student Open Day
Description: Contact: Mr Brett Roberts
Time: 12:55 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Carramar Secondary - Various Venues
Summary: Leavers' Shield
Description: Contact: Deans & Mr Stuart Gale
Time: 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Location: Technology Hub
Summary: Year 11 & 12 Solo Performance Rehearsal
Description: Contact: Ms Ruth Doyle & Mrs M Williams
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Details to be advised
Summary: Dads & Daughters Evening
Time: 6:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Technology Hub
Summary: Solo Performance Evening
Description: Contact: Mrs Michelle Williams & Ms Ruth Doyle
Additional Info: Yr11 General Music, Yr11 ATAR Drama & Yr12 ATAR Drama students
Friday, September 1
Time: All day event
Location: Murdoch University
Summary: Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Description: Contact: Ms Leanne Swingler
Add Info: Selected students only
Time: All day event
Location: Joseph Banks Secondary College
Summary: Yr7 Mathematical Challenge Day
Description: Contact: Mrs Leanne Swingler & Miss Ashley van der Heever
Add Info: Selected students only
Time: All day event
Summary: Senior Concert
Time: All day event
Summary: Arts Awards Assembly
Time: 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Primary Oval
Summary: Years 3 - 6 Father's Day Breakfast
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Summary: ELC Father's Day
Time: 12:55 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Carramar Secondary - Various Venues
Summary: Leavers' Shield
Description: Contact: Deans & Mr Stuart Gale
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: Senior Concert
Sunday, September 3
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 7A
Monday, September 4
Time: All day event
Summary: Swimming Year 5/6
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC
Summary: OLNA Writing (Round 2)
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC
Summary: OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: All day event
Summary: Interhouse Athletics (Jumps & Throws)
Time: 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Summary: House Meeting
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC by HoLA
Summary: Learning Area Meetings
Description: Contact: HoLAs
Tuesday, September 5
Time: All day event
Location: State Athletics Carnival
Summary: ACC House Athletics Carnival
Description: Contact: Mr Craig Thomas
Additional Info: Involves selected students only
Time: All day event
Summary: Sports Award Assembly
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: Primary Forum (DETAILS TO BE CONFIRMED)
Summary: Escape to Everywhere Learning Journey (Years 3 - 6)
Wednesday, September 6
Time: All day event
Summary: Interhouse Athletics Carnival (Sprints & Team Games)
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Thursday, September 7
Time: All day event
Location: Timetable TBC
Summary: Year 11 Semester 2 Exams
Time: All day event
Location: Timetable TBC
Summary: Year 12 Semester 2 Exams
Description: Contact: Mr Gerry Simpson
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: PP Beyond the Oval Bush Walk
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 2 Worm Farm Incursion
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Forum
Summary: Dads and Daughters
Friday, September 8
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC at St Stephen's School, Carramar
Summary: Year 7 ORACY Assessments
Description: Contact: Mr Phill Taylor
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Time: 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: ELC Worship
Time: 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Overnight camp out at school
Summary: YEAR 3 CAMP
Time: 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 1 sleep over until Saturday morning
Time: 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Primary Disco (3 - 6)
Time: 5:30 PM - 12:00 AM Saturday, September 9
Location: Parresia House
Summary: Year 7 Sleepover
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby
Sunday, September 10
Time: All day event
Summary: Senior Orchestra Concert
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 8B
Monday, September 11
Time: All day event
Location: Scitech, Perth City
Summary: Yr8 Scitech Exc
Description: Contact: Mrs Rachel Smoker & Mrs Michelle Minchin
Time: All day event
Location: Notre Dame University
Summary: Yr10 HASS Excursion - Courage to Care Exhibition
Description: Contact: Mrs Mairead Taylor
Additional Info: Half Yr10 cohort to attend on 11/9 and the other half on 12/9 from 9am to 1:15pm on each day
Time: All day event
Location: Craigie
Summary: PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 6 Faraday Challenge
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Houses
Summary: House Meetings
Description: Contact: Deans
Tuesday, September 12
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Wednesday, September 13
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 9 & 10 Outdoor Education Camp
Description: Contact: Mr Craig Thomas
Additional Info: Involves Yr9&10 Outdoor Ed students only
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Time: 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 2 Camp Information Evening
Thursday, September 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Interhouse Athletics Carnival
Time: All day event
Location: Venue TBC
Summary: Year 8 Immunisations
Description: Contact: School Nurse
Time: All day event
Summary: RU OK day
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Time: 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Location: Charis Forum
Summary: Yr9 Mental Health Talk
Description: Contact: Mrs Sarah Stockton-Rice
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Friday, September 15
Time: All day event
Location: Timetable TBC
Summary: Year 12 Semester 2 Exams
Description: Contact: Mr Gerry Simpson
Time: All day event
Location: Timetable TBC
Summary: Year 11 Semester 2 Exams
Description: Contact: Mr Gerry Simpson
Time: All day event
Summary: Year `11 French Tour
Description: Contact: Mr Phillip Taylor (Carramar)
Time: All day event
Location: Community Room Duncraig
Summary: Parent Engagement Morning Tea - English Concepts 8.00am to 11.00am
Time: All day event
Summary: VWA Schools Cup Year 7, 8, 9, & 10
Time: All day event
Summary: ACC Athletics C Division
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Time: 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: 5L Assembly
Sunday, September 17
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 9A
Monday, September 18
Time: All day event
Summary: PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Whole School Meeting
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 LIFT Week
Time: All day event
Location: TBC
Summary: EBA exhibition and homecoming ceremony - Mr Dale Kelly
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 1:10 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Primary Quad
Summary: Student Service Learning Markets Yrs 3 - 6
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC by HoLA
Summary: Learning Area Meetings
Description: Contact: HoLAs
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Tech Hub
Summary: Social Club - CHARIS
Description: Contact: Sarah Stockton- Rice
Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Details for this event to be confirmed
Summary: Spelling Bee
Tuesday, September 19
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 LIFT Week
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Wednesday, September 20
Time: All day event
Location: Village
Summary: Red Cross refugee presentation “In Search of Safety (Year 6)
Description: “In Search of Safety” for Year 6 classes. us. First session, 9:00- 10:30, second session: 11- 12:30 and 3rd session 1:40- 3
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 LIFT Week
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 11 Exams
Time: 2:50 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: Primary School
Summary: LEARNING JOURNEY PP - Year 6
Time: 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Location: Lakeview Ballroom, Joondalup Resort
Summary: Grads' Dinner 2017
Description: Contact: Shanaleigh Okely
Thursday, September 21
Time: All day event
Location: Various Activities at SSS Carramar
Summary: Grads' Day 2017
Description: Contact: Deans & Deputy Head of Secondary (Care)
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 LIFT period 5 & 6
Time: All day event
Summary: Grads Dinner
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 students finish 12 noon
Time: All day event
Summary: Grads Day Assembly
Friday, September 22
Time: All day event
Summary: ELC Sausage Sizzle PP
Time: All day event
Location: Community Room Duncraig
Summary: Year 7 Parent Morning Tea
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 10 LIFT Week
Time: 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Summary:
Time: 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Summary: NO Assembly this week
Time: 2:55 PM - 3:15 PM
Location: Primary Forum
Summary: Worship
Time: 3:10 PM - 3:30 PM
Summary: End of Term 3
Saturday, September 23
Time: All day event
Summary: School Holidays
Monday, September 25
Time: All day event
Summary: Public holiday
Time: All day event
Summary: PUBLIC HOLIDAY - Queen's Birthday
Tuesday, September 26
Time: All day event
Summary: WACE PRACS
Wednesday, September 27
Time: All day event
Summary: WACE PRACS
Thursday, September 28
Time: All day event
Summary: WACE PRACS
Friday, September 29
Time: All day event
Summary: WACE PRACS
Saturday, September 30
Time: All day event
Location: Malaysia
Summary: Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Description: Contact: Mr Brett Roberts (Carramar) & Ms Stefani Ntoumenopoulos (Duncraig)
Time: All day event
Summary: Bethany Service tour (2) Malaysia Departs
Sunday, October 8
Time: All day event
Summary: Canberra Tour Departs
Time: All day event
Summary: South Africa Tour
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 1B
Monday, October 9
Time: All day event
Summary: Staff return
Time: All day event
Summary: Academic Staff Return
Tuesday, October 10
Time: All day event
Summary: Students return
Time: All day event
Summary: Secondary Yr 7(8)-9(10) Students return
Time: All day event
Summary: Students return
Time: All day event
Summary: Students in Year 7/8//9 return as Year 8/9/10 (2018)
Time: All day event
Summary: House Assembly (Modified Day)
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 12 (2017) WACE Revision Seminars Week
Time: All day event
Summary: Primary Students Return
Wednesday, October 11
Time: All day event
Summary: Captains' Challenge
Description: Contact: Deans & Mr Kirby
Time: 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Summary: Pre-Kindy Starts today
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Social & Emotional Development with Matthew Sloan
Summary: Kindy Parent Workshop 7 - 9pm
Thursday, October 12
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Friday, October 13
Time: All day event
Location: NANGA
Summary: Dads & Kids Camp
Time: 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Summary: Year 1 Camp
Time: 3:30 PM - 12:00 AM Saturday, October 14
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 2 Sleepover
Saturday, October 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Bethany Home Service Tour (2) Malaysia Returns
Sunday, October 15
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 2A
Monday, October 16
Time: All day event
Summary: Yr 10 (11) & 11 (12) Students return
Time: All day event
Summary: Whole School Assembly (Modified Day) Commissioning of Captains
Time: All day event
Summary: Students in Year 10/11 return as Year 11/12 Students
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Primary Forum
Summary: Silver Threads Brass Band
Description: Organiser: Steve Williams
Time: 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Makaria Forum
Summary: Year 10(11) & Year 11(12) Parent Information Night
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Additional Info: Information Evening for Students in 2018 Year 11 & 12 cohorts
Tuesday, October 17
Time: 10:10 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Sports & Learning Centre Carramar
Summary: Commissioning Assembly
Description: Contact: Mr Brett Roberts
Time: 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: Collinson Library, Carramar
Summary: 2018 Year 7 Parent Information Evening
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby
Wednesday, October 18
Time: 8:20 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: Bills machinery and Unique Laser Cutting
Summary: Yr10 MDT Metals Excursion
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby
Add Info: Year 10 MDT Class
Time: 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Summary: WACD Program
Time: 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Summary: IPSHA Paper Plane Competition
Thursday, October 19
Time: All day event
Summary: AAS Yr 6 Test
Time: All day event
Summary: Even Years Academic Testing Year 6 (Year 7 2018)
Time: 9:00 AM - 3:15 PM
Summary: PP Zoo Excursion
Description: Contact: Ms Carrey-Anne Dicks
Friday, October 20
Time: All day event
Location: Technology Hub
Summary: Year 7, 2018 Orientation Day
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 4 Family Camping Weekend (Mrs Gostlow)
Time: All day event
Summary: Parent Morning Tea
Time: 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Pre Primary Pirate Night
Sunday, October 22
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 3B
Monday, October 23
Time: 8:20 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: Bills machinery and Autism Workshops
Summary: Yr 9 MDT Excursion
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby
Add Info: Yr 9 MDT Class
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Houses
Summary: House Meetings
Description: Contact: Deans
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy Parent Information Evening
Tuesday, October 24
Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Carramar Library
Summary: Carramar Tour Morning
Time: 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Summary: Year 3 Excursion to Scitech
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: Maggie Dent
Wednesday, October 25
Time: All day event
Location: Royal Perth Hospital
Summary: P.A.R.T.Y Program (Preventing Alcohol Related Trauma in Youth)
Description: Contact: Angela Gordon (School Nurse)
Time: 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Summary: South African Tour 2018 Sausage Sizzle (3 - 6)
Time: 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Summary: WACD Program
Time: 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Technology Hub, Carramar
Summary: FUSION 2017 Art Exhibition Opening Night
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Tech Hub
Summary: Fusion - Primary & Secondary Visual Art & D&T Exhibition
Description: Contact: Mrs L Nation, Mrs R Williams & Mrs M Williams
Thursday, October 26
Time: All day event
Summary: Interschool Athletics
Time: All day event
Location: Tech Hub
Summary: Fusion - Primary & Secondary Visual Art & D&T Exhibition
Description: Contact: Mrs Lesley Nation
Time: All day event
Location: SSS - D&T Worshop Carramar
Summary: Yr11 & 12 D&T Safety Induction Day (Incursion)
Description: Contact: Mr Matt Kirby
Add Info: Selected students
Time: All day event
Summary: NIPSSA Interschool Athletics
Time: All day event
Summary: Yr 8 HPV (Gardasil dose 3)
Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Summary: Years 3 - 12 Tour morning
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Friday, October 27
Time: 12:40 PM - 1:00 PM
Location: Primary Forum
Summary: Strings Concert
Time: 1:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy Sports Day
Time: 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
Summary: Assembly 5B
Sunday, October 29
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 4A
Monday, October 30
Time: All day event
Location: Secondary Sports & Learning Centre
Summary: Year 6 Academic Assessment
Description: Contact: Mr Gerry Simpson and Mr Matt Kirby
Time: All day event
Location: Trigg Beach
Summary: Year 6 Surfing
Description: Mon and Wed 8.40am – 12.30am
Tues and Thurs 8.40am – 2pm
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 8 (2018) Parent Information Evening
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Authors visit - Leigh Hobbs & Coral Tulloch
Description: Leigh Hobbs and Coral Tulloch writers workshop- Monday 30th Oct 10am-12pm. Coral will be working with 30 selected year 5 students she has written books on animal adaptations in Antarctica.
Leigh Hobbs will work 30 year 3 & 4 students he has written the Old Tom books.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC by HoLA
Summary: Learning Area Meetings
Description: Contact: HoLAs
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Physical Education (fine and gross motor development )with Hannah Uglow
Summary: Kindy 2018 Parent Workshop
Tuesday, October 31
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: ELC Forum
Summary: ELC Piano Recital
Wednesday, November 1
Time: All day event
Location: The Timber Bloke, Naval Base and Bunnings Joondalup
Summary: Yr12 MDT Wood Timber Excursion
Description: Contact: Mr M Kirby
Time: All day event
Summary: WACE Written Exams
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 7 (2018) Parent Information Evening
Time: All day event
Summary: WACE Written Exams start
Time: 6:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Bridgeleigh Reception Centre
Summary: Year 10(11) Spring Soiree
Description: Contact: Angela Gordon
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy Information Evening - Session 2
Thursday, November 2
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: Year 1 - Music Man visit
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: Pre-Primary Bush Day
Time: All day event
Summary: 2018 Years 5 Orientation Day
Time: 8:20 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Carabooda Timber Yard
Summary: Yr11 MDT Wood Timber Excursion
Description: Contact: Mr Greg de Luca
Time: 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Primary Forum
Summary: An evening of musicals
Friday, November 3
Time: All day event
Summary: K - 6 Orientation Day
Time: All day event
Summary: Kindy Open Day
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 7 (2018) Get To Know You Day
Time: All day event
Summary: WA School Sport Champion School Triathlon
Time: All day event
Location: Community Room Duncraig
Summary: Parent Morning Tea - Cyber Safety
Time: 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Secondary
Summary: Year 7 2018 GTKY Day
Time: 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Kindy Area, Primary
Summary: Open house for Kindergarten Students (2018)
Time: 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Music Assembly - Chamber Choir Performance of Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs
Description: Friday 3 November
Chamber Choir Performance of Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs 2.00 – 3.00 pm in the Theatre (musical). This is the school performance. This affects students between Years 5 – 6.
Parents and friends are welcome to attend the afternoon performance at 4.00 pm.
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Chamber Choir Performance of Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs - Parents performance
Description: Friday 3 November
Chamber Choir Performance of Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs in the Theatre (musical). This affects students between Years 5 – 6.
Parents and friends are welcome to attend the afternoon performance at 4.00 pm.
Saturday, November 4
Time: 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Carramar
Summary: First Lego League Competition (some Years 4, 5 & 6 students)
Sunday, November 5
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 5B
Monday, November 6
Time: All day event
Summary: Yr 6 Camp
Time: 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Creative Native, Perth
Summary: Yr 9-12 Creative Native Aboriginal Music Excursion
Description: Contact: Michelle Williams
Add Info: Selected Yr 9-12 students
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Houses & Makaria
Summary: House & Full Secondary Meeting
Description: Contact: Deans & D2H
Wednesday, November 8
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy Orientation Morning - Group 1
Time: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy Orientation Group 2
Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Pre Primary Orientation Evening for 2018 TBC
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Primary
Summary: IT Info Evening: Year 5 & Year 6 2018
Time: 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Sports & Learning Centre, Carramar
Summary: Sports Awards Evening
Description: Contact: Mr Adam Dwyer
Thursday, November 9
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Forum
Summary: Dads and Daughters
Friday, November 10
Time: All day event
Summary: Kindy - Gymbus
Time: All day event
Summary: Junior/Middle School Concert 1.30 pm - 7.00 pm
Time: 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: Primary Chorale tour to the ELC. It involves about 40 year 3 and 4 students.
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy Gym Bus Incursion
Time: 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Location: Common
Summary: Remembrance Day Service
Time: 10:35 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Grassed area, outside of Library - Carramar
Summary: Remembrance Day Assembly
Description: Contact: Mr Brett Roberts
Time: 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Junior & Middle School Music Concert - Select primary students to attend
Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Junior & Middle School Music concert
Sunday, November 12
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 6A
Monday, November 13
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBA
Summary: X Campus LA Mtg
Tuesday, November 14
Time: 7:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Hamer Oval
Summary: ELC Sports Day
Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Many2One - students in Year 5 2018 - iPad info evening for parents
Wednesday, November 15
Time: All day event
Location: Busselton
Summary: Year 8 (9) Camp
Description: Contact: Coordinators – Miss Sarah Donnelly & Mr Jonathan Langley
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy Orientation Day - Current PK Students
Time: All day event
Summary: String Recital 3.30 pm
Time: All day event
Summary: Meet and Greet Music Students 8.30am to 10.30am
Time: 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Village
Summary: Primary String Recital
Thursday, November 16
Time: All day event
Summary: Year 3 Orientation
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Location: Primary, Carramar
Summary: Water Corporation Incursion (Year 2)
Time: 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Forum
Summary: Dads and Lads
Friday, November 17
Time: All day event
Summary: NIPSSA Inter Cricket Carnival
Time: 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Location: State Theatre
Summary: Yr11 & 12 Theatre Performance "Mr Robot" by Barking Gecko Theatre Co
Description: Contact: Ruth Doyle
Add Info: Yr11 & 12 Drama Students
Saturday, November 18
Time: All day event
Location: India
Summary: Year 12 Service Learning Tour
Description: Contact Dr Mark Fielding
Sunday, November 19
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 7B
Monday, November 20
Time: All day event
Summary: Choral Festival (all day)
Time: 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM
Summary: Year 7, 2018 Orientation Day
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: Pre Kindy Orientation Picnic
Time: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Choral Festival Yrs 3 - 6
Description: Monday 20 November Chorale Festival
The Chorale Festival involves each primary class. They learn a song and a canon in their music class and then perform them for an adjudicator (Andrea Stimson – Head of Music) who declares a winner in each year level. The winners then perform at the assembly in the afternoon and the whole Primary school sings a community song together.

Year level times are;
11.00 – 11.30 Year 3
11.30 – 12.00 Year 4
12.00 – 12.30 Year 5
12.30 – 1.00 Year 6
Time: 1:40 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Chorale Festival Assembly
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC by HoLA
Summary: Learning Area Meetings
Description: Contact: HoLAs
Tuesday, November 21
Time: All day event
Location: Carramar Dance Studio
Summary: Whole School Musical Auditions
Description: Contact: Mrs Alison Hignett
Add info: Yrs 7-12 from 8am-4pm
Time: All day event
Summary: Stringasaurus visit Kindy
Wednesday, November 22
Time: All day event
Location: Nanga, Dwellingup
Summary: Year 9(10) Camp
Description: Camp Coordinators: Mr Daniel Leighton & Mr Greg DeLuca
Time: All day event
Location: Carramar Dance Studio
Summary: Whole School Musical Auditions
Description: Contact: Mrs Alison Hignett
Add info: Yrs 7-12 from 8am-4pm
Time: All day event
Summary: Piano Recital 3.30 pm
Time: 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: Primary Piano Recital
Thursday, November 23
Time: 9:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Location: ELC
Summary: Kindy - Year 2 Orientation Morning
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Boardroom
Summary: Curriculum Leaders Meeting
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Friday, November 24
Time: 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Summary: Year 6 Bike/Beach Day
Sunday, November 26
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 8A
Monday, November 27
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: TBC
Summary: Social Club - MAKARIA
Description: Contact: Mark Batten
Wednesday, November 29
Time: 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Summary: Pre-Kindy Last Day
Time: 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: L1, L2 Collinson Library Carramar
Summary: Yr11 & 12 External VET Student Induction
Description: Contact: Mrs Nicki Hipgrave
Thursday, November 30
Time: All day event
Location: ELC
Summary: ELC Sausage Sizzle - Kindy
Time: 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Summary: Year 5 Indoor Sports Day
Time: 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Location: Sports Centre
Summary: Primary Awards Presentation Night
Friday, December 1
Time: 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: Theatre
Summary: ELC Concert
Time: 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Location: Carramar
Summary: Yr 3 - 6 Awards Night
Saturday, December 2
Time: 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Carols by Candlelight
Sunday, December 3
Time: All day event
Summary: Week 9B
Monday, December 4
Time: All day event
Location: Details to be advised
Summary: Early Years Nativity Play
Time: 8:35 AM - 9:00 AM
Location: Village
Summary: Worship Gathering
Description: Parents, please join us for Worship each Monday morning.
Time: 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Sports & Learning Centre
Summary: Carramar Secondary Presentation Evening
Description: Contact: Mr Brett Roberts, Mr Steve Meagher & Dr Rosalea Cameron
Tuesday, December 5
Time: All day event
Location: Carramar Sports & Learning Centre
Summary: Duncraig Awards Night
Time: 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: Theatre and Community Room
Summary: Year 6 Graduation & morning tea (10am)
Wednesday, December 6
Time: All day event
Summary: End of Term 4
Time: All day event
Summary: Students finish 12 noon
Time: All day event
Summary: Students Finish 12 noon
Time: 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Primary Green
Summary: Living Nativity
Time: 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Summary: End of term 4
Time: 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Location: 3 - 6
Summary: School closes 3- 6. Re-opening Monday 29 January
Time: 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Location: ELC
Summary: School closes ELC
Time: 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Summary: Family Fun Afternoon (Parent Connect)
Time: 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Summary: Year 6 Graduation Evening
Thursday, December 7
Time: All day event
Location: Details TBC
Summary: Year 10(11) & Year 11(12) Reporting Day
Description: Contact: Dr Rosalea Cameron
Additional Info: Reporting Day for Students in 2018 Year 11 & 12 cohorts
Friday, December 8
Time: All day event
Summary: Academic Staff Finish
Time: 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Summary: ELC & Primary Office closed until January 8 2018