Prev

August 2020

Next
Carramar Primary, Carramar Secondary, Community, Duncraig K-6, Duncraig Secondary, Whole School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
Term Break
27
Kindy Learning Adventure
Year 7-9 Interviews & Reporting Day
Term Break
Week 1A
Years 7-9 Students Reporting Day
Primary Student Reporting Day
28
Week 1A
All Students return
29
Year 11 Camp
Year 12 Camp
Week 1A
6:45 Transition to Secondary School Parent Information Evening
30
Yr 9 Outdoor Ed Expedition
Year 11 Camp
Year 12 Camp
Week 1A
8:30 Australian Maths Comp. (Selected Years 3 - 6 students)
8:45 Year 5 Fremantle Prison Excursion
31
Yr 9 Outdoor Ed Expedition
Year 11 Camp
Year 12 Camp
Week 1A
1
2
3
Languages Week
Yr 10 LIFT Unit & TAFE Day
Week 2B
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
4:00 Yr 10 Parent/Teacher/Student Interviews
4
Languages Week
Year 10 Reporting Evening (Time TBC)
Week 2B
5
Languages Week
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Week 2B
8:00 NUMERO Maths Competition
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 2
8:30 Year 1's 101 Day Celebration
6
Languages Week
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Week 2B
7
Languages Week
Yr10 Subject Counselling
House Athletics Carnival
Week 2B
8
Yr10 Subject Counselling
ABODA Senior Band and Orchestra Festival
9
Yr10 Subject Counselling
ABODA Senior Band and Orchestra Festival
10
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Scholastic Book Fair Week
Week 3A
8:30 Worship Gathering
9:00 Year 7 Salvation Army CBD Visit
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
11
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Scholastic Book Fair Week
Week 3A
8:00 Inter House Athletics Carnival
12
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Scholastic Book Fair Week
Week 3A
8:00 NUMERO Maths Competition Final
6:00 Yr 5 Camp Info Meeting (combined with documentary screening) – COVID permitting
13
Year 3-6 Champion Schools Cross Country
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Scholastic Book Fair Week
State Cross Country (Selected Yrs 3 - 6)
Week 3A
14
Yr10 Subject Counselling
Scholastic Book Fair Week
Week 3A
2:20 Assembly - 6LT
15
1:30 Cross Campus Production Performance 4
6:45 Cross Campus Production Final Performance
16
17
Science Week
Inter House Music Festival HR Competition
Week 4B
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
6:30 Cancelled Yr 9 & 10 (2021) Information Evening
18
Science Week
SSWA Jnr Basketball Yr 7-9
Inter House Music Festival HR Competition
Week 4B
8:45 Biblical Studies Coffee
19
Science Week
Year 7 Team Building Activity
Inter House Music Festival HR Competition
Week 4B
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 2
8:45 Biblical Studies Coffee
9:00 A Day@DNA Zoo Yr 11/12 Biology Students
5:45 Yr 10 Speech Night
20
Science Week
Inter House Music Festival HR Competition
Masterclass - Biblical Studies
Week 4B
5:45 Yr 10 Speech Night
21
Science Week
Pre-Primary Alphabet Day
Inter House Music Festival HR Competition
Week 4B
8:30 SSWA Netball Yr 7-10
9:00 1E & 1K Combined Assembly
22
CBCA Book Week
CBCA Book Week
WA Guitar Festival
23
WA Guitar Festival
24
Week 5A
8:30 Yr 12 Geography City Planning Fieldwork Excursion
8:30 Worship Gathering
10:55 Year 1 - 3 400m Races
11:05 Yr 12 Cohort Photo
12:40 Year 4-6 400m Races
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
25
Yr 10 LIFT Week
Week 5A
26
French Day
Yr 10 LIFT Week
Week 5A
27
Yr 10 LIFT Week
Week 5A
28
Yr 10 LIFT Week
Week 5A
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 1
2:20 Assembly - 5W
6:00 Year 11 River Cruise
29
30
31
Leavers' Shield Events
OLNA
OLNA Writing
Week 6B
8:00 Father's Day Stall
8:30 Worship Gathering
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
3:30 STAFF MEETING - See Sharepoint Calendar for details
1
Leavers' Shield Events
OLNA
OLNA Writing
Week 6B
8:00 Father's Day Stall
7:00 Yr 12 ATAR Music Recital and ATAR Drama OSP Evening
2
Leavers' Shield Events
Inter House Music Festival
OLNA
OLNA Writing
Inter House Music Festival
Senior Music Camp (Yr 7-12)
Week 6B
8:00 Father's Day Stall
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 2
8:45 National Health & Phys Ed Day
3
Leavers' Shield Events
OLNA
Senior Music Camp (Yr 7-12)
MONDAY B TIMETABLE (today only)
Week 6B
8:00 Father's Day Stall
4
Daffodil Day
Leavers' Shield Events
Yr7-10 Badminton
OLNA
Senior Music Camp (Yr 7-12)
SSWA Interschool Touch Football Comp
Week 6B
8:00 Father's Day Stall
8:30 Yr 10 Outdoor Education Surfing Group 1
5
OLNA
Senior Music Camp (Yr 7-12)