Prev

November 2017

Next
Carramar Primary, Carramar Secondary, Community, Duncraig K-6, Duncraig Secondary, Whole School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
Week 4A
30
Fusion - Primary & Secondary Visual Art & D&T Exhibition
Year 6 Academic Assessment
Year 6 Surfing
Year 8 (2018) Parent Information Evening
8:35 Worship Gathering
10:00 Authors visit - Leigh Hobbs & Coral Tulloch
3:30 Learning Area Meetings
7:00 Kindy 2018 Parent Workshop
31
Fusion - Primary & Secondary Visual Art & D&T Exhibition
Year 6 Surfing
3:30 ELC Piano Recital
1
Yr12 MDT Wood Timber Excursion
Year 6 Surfing
WACE Written Exams
Year 7 (2018) Parent Information Evening
WACE Written Exams start
6:45 Year 10(11) Spring Soiree
7:00 Kindy Information Evening - Session 2
2
Year 6 Surfing
Year 1 - Music Man visit
Pre-Primary Bush Day
WACE Written Exams
8:20 Yr11 MDT Wood Timber Excursion
8:30 2018 Years 5 Orientation Day
6:00 An evening of musicals
3
Kindy Open Day
K - 6 Orientation Day
WACE Written Exams
Parent Morning Tea - Cyber Safety
Year 7 (2018) Get To Know You Day
WA School Sport Champion School Triathlon
8:30 Year 7 2018 GTKY Day
9:30 Open house for Kindergarten Students (2018)
2:00 Music Assembly - Chamber Choir Performance of Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs
4:00 Chamber Choir Performance of Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs - Parents performance
4
WACE Written Exams
9:00 First Lego League Competition (some Years 4, 5 & 6 students)
5
WACE Written Exams
Week 5B
6
Yr 6 Camp
WACE Written Exams
8:30 Yr 9-12 Creative Native Aboriginal Music Excursion
8:35 Worship Gathering
3:30 House & Full Secondary Meeting
7
Yr 6 Camp
WACE Written Exams
12:30 Charity Fundraiser Sausage Sizzle at ELC
8
Yr 6 Camp
WACE Written Exams
9:00 Kindy Orientation Morning - Group 1
11:00 Kindy Orientation Group 2
6:00 Pre Primary Orientation Evening for 2018 TBC
6:30 IT Info Evening: Year 5 & Year 6 2018
6:45 Sports Awards Evening
9
WACE Written Exams
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
6:30 Dads and Daughters
10
Kindy - Gymbus
WACE Written Exams
Junior/Middle School Concert 1.30 pm - 7.00 pm
8:00 Primary Chorale tour to the ELC. It involves about 40 year 3 and 4 students.
10:00 Kindy Gym Bus Incursion
10:30 Remembrance Day Service
10:35 Remembrance Day Assembly
1:30 Junior & Middle School Music Concert - Select primary students to attend
2:00 Captains Activity - Escape Room
6:00 Junior & Middle School Music concert
11
WACE Written Exams
12
WACE Written Exams
Week 6A
13
WACE Written Exams
8:35 Worship Gathering
3:30 X Campus LA Mtg
14
WACE Written Exams
8:30 ELC Sports Day
7:00 Many2One - students in Year 5 2018 - iPad info evening for parents
15
Year 8 (9) Camp
Kindy Orientation Day - Current PK Students
WACE Written Exams
Meet and Greet Music Students 8.30am to 10.30am
String Recital 3.30 pm
3:30 Primary String Recital
16
Year 8 (9) Camp
Year 3 Orientation
WACE Written Exams
9:00 Water Corporation Incursion (Year 2)
6:30 Dads and Lads
17
Year 8 (9) Camp
NIPSSA Inter Cricket Carnival
WACE Written Exams
11:30 Yr11 & 12 Theatre Performance "Mr Robot" by Barking Gecko Theatre Co
2:20 Assembly - Year 6 Camp / House Captains
18
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
WACE Written Exams
19
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
WACE Written Exams
Week 7B
20
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
WACE Written Exams
Choral Festival (all day)
8:00 Year 7, 2018 Orientation Day
8:35 Worship Gathering
10:00 Pre Kindy Orientation Picnic
11:00 Choral Festival Yrs 3 - 6
1:40 Chorale Festival Assembly
3:30 Learning Area Meetings
6:45 Maths Information Evening for Parents of Year 8 students in 2018
21
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
Whole School Musical Auditions
Stringasaurus visit Kindy
WACE Written Exams
22
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
Whole School Musical Auditions
Year 9(10) Camp
Piano Recital 3.30 pm
3:30 Primary Piano Recital
23
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
Year 9(10) Camp
9:15 Kindy - Year 2 Orientation Morning
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
24
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
Year 9(10) Camp
9:00 Year 6 Bike/Beach Day
25
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
26
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
Week 8A
27
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
3:30 Social Club - MAKARIA
6:00 Student Piano recital
28
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
1:30 Presentation Evening Rehearsal (Jazz Band Students only)
6:00 Student Guitar Recital
29
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
7:30 Pre-Kindy Last Day
8:30 Yr11 & 12 External VET Student Induction
12:40 Yr8-12 Percussion Ensemble Performance
30
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
Year 7(8) End of Year Team Building Excursion
ELC Sausage Sizzle - Kindy
8:30 Year 5 Indoor Sports Day
6:45 Primary Awards Presentation Night
1
Year 12 Service Learning Tour
9:00 Presentation Night Rehearsal for Years 3 - 6
12:00 ELC Concert
6:45 Presentation Evening for Yrs 3 - 6
2
5:30 Carols by Candlelight - Whole School event
5:30 Carol's by Candlelight