Prev

September 2017

Next
Carramar Primary, Carramar Secondary, Community, Duncraig K-6, Duncraig Secondary, Whole School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
Synthesis Art Exhibition
Week 6B
9:00 Vocal Ensemble to sing at Uniting Church Service Carramar
28
Swimming Year 5/6
Year 9 Science Extension Excursion - Diagnosing Diabetes
Synthesis Art Exhibition
Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
OLNA TESTING
OSP Night and Year 12 Recital Evening
12:00 Learning Area Meeting
8:00 Singaporean visitors - to Year 6
8:25 Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
8:35 Worship Gathering
12:55 Leavers' Shield
3:30 House Meetings
29
Swimming Year 5/6
Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
OLNA TESTING
8:30 Year 5 HS visit morning
8:30 Year 5 Student Open Day
12:55 Leavers' Shield
6:00 “Story Night In”
30
Swimming Year 5/6
Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
OLNA TESTING
Assessment Free Week Commences
Synthesis Pack Up Day
Excursion: Yr 11 Outdoor Recreation class Cert II
Excursion: Bethanie Nursing Home Visit (Yr 9 Foods Prac)
9:20 Year 12 Christian Union Incursion
12:55 Leavers' Shield
1:30 "Escape to Everywhere" Learning Journey (Yrs 3 & 4)
31
Swimming Year 5/6
Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
OLNA TESTING
Excursion: Yr 11 Outdoor Recreation class Cert II
Excursion: Bethanie Nursing Home Visit (Yr 9 Foods Prac)
8:30 Year 6 Secondary School visit morning
8:30 Year 6 Student Open Day
12:55 Leavers' Shield
1:30 Year 11 & 12 Solo Performance Rehearsal
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
6:00 Dads & Daughters Evening
6:45 Solo Performance Evening
1
Swimming Year 5/6
Yr10 G&T Murdoch Exc
Yr7 Mathematical Challenge Day
Year 5 Camp - Point Peron
OLNA TESTING
Senior Concert
Arts Awards Assembly
7:30 Years 3 - 6 Father's Day Breakfast
9:00 ELC Father's Day
12:55 Leavers' Shield
7:00 Senior Concert
2
OLNA TESTING
3
OLNA TESTING
Week 7A
4
Swimming Year 5/6
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
OLNA Writing (Round 2)
Interhouse Athletics (Jumps & Throws)
OLNA TESTING
12:00 House Meeting
8:35 Worship Gathering
3:30 Learning Area Meetings
5
Swimming Year 5/6
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
OLNA Writing (Round 2)
ACC House Athletics Carnival
OLNA TESTING
Sports Award Assembly
6:00 Escape to Everywhere Learning Journey (Years 3 - 6)
6
Swimming Year 5/6
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
OLNA Writing (Round 2)
Interhouse Athletics Carnival (Sprints & Team Games)
OLNA TESTING
Year 11 Exams
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
7
Swimming Year 5/6
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Year 12 Semester 2 Exams
Year 11 Semester 2 Exams
Year 2 Worm Farm Incursion
PP Beyond the Oval Bush Walk
OLNA TESTING
Year 11 Exams
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
6:30 Dads and Daughters
8
Swimming Year 5/6
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Year 12 Semester 2 Exams
Year 11 Semester 2 Exams
Year 7 ORACY Assessments
OLNA TESTING
Year 11 Exams
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
9:00 ELC Worship
1:00 YEAR 3 CAMP
3:30 Year 1 sleep over until Saturday morning
5:00 Primary Disco (3 - 6)
5:30 Year 7 Sleepover
9
OLNA TESTING
5:30 Year 7 Sleepover
10
OLNA TESTING
Senior Orchestra Concert
Week 8B
11
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Yr8 Scitech Exc
Yr10 HASS Excursion - Courage to Care Exhibition
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Year 6 Faraday Challenge
OLNA TESTING
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Year 11 Exams
8:35 Worship Gathering
3:30 House Meetings
12
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Yr10 HASS Excursion - Courage to Care Exhibition
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
OLNA TESTING
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Year 11 Exams
13
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Year 9 & 10 Outdoor Education Camp
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
OLNA TESTING
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Year 11 Exams
6:00 Year 2 Camp Information Evening
14
Interhouse Athletics Carnival
OLNA Numeracy & Reading (Round 2)
Year 9 & 10 Outdoor Education Camp
Year 8 Immunisations
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
RU OK day
OLNA TESTING
Year 11 Exams
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
9:15 Yr9 Mental Health Talk
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
15
Interhouse Athletics Carnival
Year 9 & 10 Outdoor Education Camp
Year 11 Semester 2 Exams
Year `11 French Tour
Year 12 Semester 2 Exams
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Parent Engagement Morning Tea - English Concepts 8.00am to 11.00am
Year 11 Exams
ACC Athletics C Division
VWA Schools Cup Year 7, 8, 9, & 10
2:20 5L Assembly
16
Year `11 French Tour
VWA Schools Cup Year 7, 8, 9, & 10
17
Year `11 French Tour
VWA Schools Cup Year 7, 8, 9, & 10
Week 9A
18
Year `11 French Tour
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
Year 10 LIFT Week
Year 11 Exams
EBA exhibition and homecoming ceremony - Mr Dale Kelly
Whole School Meeting
8:35 Worship Gathering
1:10 Student Service Learning Markets Yrs 3 - 6
3:30 Social Club - CHARIS
3:30 Learning Area Meetings
6:00 Spelling Bee
19
Year `11 French Tour
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Year 11 Exams
Year 10 LIFT Week
Year 12 Mock WACE Exams
20
Year `11 French Tour
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Red Cross refugee presentation “In Search of Safety (Year 6)
Year 10 LIFT Week
Year 11 Exams
2:50 LEARNING JOURNEY PP - Year 6
7:00 Grads' Dinner 2017
21
Year `11 French Tour
Grads' Day 2017
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
Grads Dinner
Grads Day Assembly
Year 10 LIFT period 5 & 6
Year 12 students finish 12 noon
22
Year `11 French Tour
PP - Yr 4 Swimming
ELC Sausage Sizzle PP
Year 7 Parent Morning Tea
Year 10 LIFT Week
2:20 NO Assembly this week
2:55 Worship
3:10 End of Term 3
23
Year `11 French Tour
School Holidays
24
Year `11 French Tour
School Holidays
25
Public holiday
Year `11 French Tour
School Holidays
PUBLIC HOLIDAY - Queen's Birthday
26
Year `11 French Tour
WACE PRACS
School Holidays
27
Year `11 French Tour
WACE PRACS
School Holidays
28
Year `11 French Tour
WACE PRACS
School Holidays
29
Year `11 French Tour
WACE PRACS
School Holidays
30
Year `11 French Tour
Year 11 Bethany Home Tour
Bethany Service tour (2) Malaysia Departs
School Holidays