Prev

June 2017

Next
Carramar Primary, Carramar Secondary, Community, Duncraig K-6, Duncraig Secondary, Whole School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
Week 6B
29
Year 7,8 & 9 Science ICAS
Year 7 Sem 1 Grades & Marks due 8am
12:00 Review Meeting: Positive Education and the Way Forward
8:35 Worship Gathering
3:30 Full Secondary Meeting
30
Autumn Music Concert Rehearsals
Year 10 Science ICAS
Pre Primary PMH Incursion 9-1pm
CAS Sport Year 10/11/12
Year 8 into 9 and Year 9 into 10 (2018) subject Information Evening
9:00 TOUR MORNING Carramar
9:00 School Tour Morning
4:00 SS70 Meeting
31
Autumn Music Concert Rehearsals
CAS Sport Year 7,8,9 & Senior AFL
Music Camp
6:30 Autumn Music Concert
6:45 Safe 4 Kids Protective Behaviours Workshop
1
ACC Cross Country Carnival
AFL Year 7,8,9
Music Camp
Year 6/7 Round 3 Rookie Debating
ACC Cross Country
8:00 Year 7 Parent Coffee Morning
8:50 Tapping Dental Clinic PP, Year 3, Year 6)
9:00 PP Community Helpers/Service Expo
9:30 Year 1 Animal Ark Incursion
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
6:30 Dads and Lads
2
Arts Day
12:15 ARTS DAY
2:20 Assembly - 3B
3
4
Week 7A
5
Public Holiday
Public Holiday
PUBLIC HOLIDAY - WA Day
8:35 Worship Gathering
6
CAS Sport Year 10/11/12
Year 9 Nanga Camp
7
Yr11 & 12 Drama Excursion - Endgame
CAS Sport Year 7,8,9 & Senior AFL
Year 11 Camp Fairbridge
Year 9 Nanga Camp
Year 7 Community Presentation Night
Year 12 Camp Swanleigh
6:30 Reading Workshop (PP, Year 1)
8
Lightning Carnival
Yr 5 & 6 Lightning Carnival
AFL Year 7,8,9
Year 11 Camp Fairbridge
Year 12 Camp Swanleigh
Year 9 Nanga Camp
9
Year 12 Camp Swanleigh
Year 11 Camp Fairbridge
Year 9 Nanga Camp
10
12:30 Chess Tournament
11
Week 8B
12
12:00 Learning Area Meeting: Cross Campus
8:35 Worship Gathering
3:30 Cross Campus Learning Area Meeting
13
Year 11 Biblical Studies Excursion
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Expedition
CAS Sport Year 10/11/12
Debating Assembly
8:30 Cancer Council Fundraiser: Australia's Biggest Morning Tea
12:50 Year 12 Cohort Photograph
14
Year 9 Outdoor Ed Expedition
CAS Sport Year 7,8,9 & Senior AFL
Year 7 Community Night (TBC)
String Recital 3.30 pm
Year 7 Community Presentation Night (TBC)
3:30 Primary String Recital
15
AFL Year 7,8,9
Girls Hockey Challenge
Year 6/7 Round 4 Rookie Debating
9:00 Mark Greenwood - Author visit
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
6:30 Dads and Daughters
6:45 Principal's Connecting in Conversation
16
Parent Engagement Morning Tea - Mental Health
Junior/Middle Concert 1.30 pm - 7.00 pm
8:30 Interhouse Cross Country
9:00 Years 7-9 Instrument Show and Tell
1:30 Junior and Middle School Music Concert (1)
3:30 Pyjama Party Parent Connect
6:00 Junior and Middle School Music Concert (2)
17
18
Week 9A
19
Years 10-12 First Aid Course
Indonesian Visitors Visiting until lunchtime
House Meeting
8:35 Worship Gathering
9:30 Musica Viva by Zeeko
1:45 ELC Music Incursion - Musica Viva
3:30 House Meetings
20
CAS Sport Year 10/11/12
Indonesian Visitors Visiting until lunchtime
9:00 Kindy Worm Incursion
21
CAS Sport Year 7,8,9 & Senior AFL
Indonesian Visitors Visiting until lunchtime
3:30 Piano Recital
6:30 IPSHA Performing Arts Evening
22
AFL Year 7,8,9
Indonesian Visitors Visiting until lunchtime
Boys Hockey Challenge
WA Orchestra/Concert Festival
9:30 Year 12 P&L Excursion - HASS Symposium
2:00 Year 9 Fightin' The Kaiser Incursion
2:00 Pre Primary Fairytale Ball
23
Regional Cross Country
NIPSSA Cross Country
Active Clubs finish
Homeroom Assembly
Year 7 Parent Morning Tea
WA Orchestra/Concert Festival
8:00 INTERSCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY
24
WA Orchestra/Concert Festival
25
WA Orchestra/Concert Festival
Week 10B
9:30 40th Anniversary of Uniting Church in Aus
26
Arts & Academic Festival: Monday 26 June - Friday 30 June
Non Uniform Day
Whole Staff Meeting
Year 10 Work and Service Learning
8:30 Year 11/12 Food Science Excursion
8:35 Worship Gathering
11:00 Year 7 Science Excursion - BASF Kids Lab (Chemistry Experience)
3:30 Social Club - PARRESIA
27
Arts & Academic Festival: Monday 26 June - Friday 30 June
Year 10 Outdoor Education Expedition
Year 8 ORACY Assessments
Year 10 Service Learning
Year 10 Work and Service Learning
Year 12 Photo
9:00 Year 9 & 11 Service Learning (selected Music Students)
28
Arts & Academic Festival: Monday 26 June - Friday 30 June
Year 10 Outdoor Education Expedition
Year 8 ORACY Assessments
Year 10 Service Learning
Piano Recital 3.30 pm
Year 10 Work and Service Learning
8:30 Ben Pakula - Music Concert for Year 2 - 6
29
Arts & Academic Festival: Monday 26 June - Friday 30 June
Year 6/7 Round 3 Rookie Debating - GRAND FINAL
Year 10 Work and Service Learning
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
3:30 Curriculum Leaders Meeting
30
Arts & Academic Festival: Monday 26 June - Friday 30 June
Kindy Pyjama Day
End of Term
ELC Sausage Sizzle Yr 1
Year 10 Work and Service Learning
2:20 Assembly - House Captains
1
School Holidays